VoiceChasers Login :: Register  
Home Database Community Events Shop Help Contact
Please register with us to participate in the forums and suggest updates to our
database via the links at the bottom of every voice actor and production page.

 
Natalie Maines

Natalie Maines


Real Name: Natalie Louise Maines
Sometimes Credited As: Natalie Maines Pasdar
Date of Birth: 14 October 1974
Birthplace: Lubbock, Texas, USA

Spouse: Adrian Pasdar

Lead Singer of the Dixie Chicks.

voiceography
VOICEOGRAPHY
Title Character Episode / Addl. Info
King of the Hill (1997, Animated Series) Violetta "A Beer Can Named Desire"
Simpsons, The (1989, Animated Series) Hettie (singing voice) "Gal of Constant Sorrow"
  Natalie Maines "Papa Don't Leach"

© 1996-2019 Dekiru Productions LLC, All Rights Reserved
About :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy