VoiceChasers Login :: Register  
Home Database Community Events Shop Help Contact
Please register with us to participate in the forums and suggest updates to our
database via the links at the bottom of every voice actor and production page.

 
Tom Poston

Tom Poston


Real Name: Thomas Gordon Poston
Sometimes Credited As: Thomas Poston
Date of Birth: 17 October 1921
Birthplace: Colombus, Ohio, USA
Date of Death: 30 April 2007

voiceography
VOICEOGRAPHY
Title Character Episode / Addl. Info
Aaahh!!! Real Monsters (1994, Animated Series) Burly Man "Eau de Krumm"
  Ralph "Eau de Krumm"
King of the Hill (1997, Animated Series) Mr. Popper "Now Who's the Dummy?"
Liberty's Kids (2002, Animated Series) John Ashley ?
Simpsons, The (1989, Animated Series) Capital City Goofball "Dancin' Homer"

© 1996-2019 Dekiru Productions LLC, All Rights Reserved
About :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy