VoiceChasers Login :: Register  
Home Database Community Events Shop Help Contact
Please register with us to participate in the forums and suggest updates to our
database via the links at the bottom of every voice actor and production page.

 
Gary Busey

Gary Busey


Real Name: William Gareth Jacob Busey Sr.
Sometimes Credited As: Garey Busey
Date of Birth: 29 June 1944
Birthplace: Goose Creek, Texas, USA

Father of Jake Busey.

voiceography
VOICEOGRAPHY
Title Character Episode / Addl. Info
American Dad! (2005, Animated Series) Gary Busey "She Swill Survive"
Doctor Dolittle 3 (2006, Live Action Direct-to-Video Film) Butch
Gettysburg Address, The (2015, Documentary) John C. Calhoun
Grand Theft Auto: Vice City (2002, Video Game) Phil Cassidy
Grand Theft Auto: Vice City Stories (2006, Video Game) Phil Cassidy
King of the Hill (1997, Animated Series) Mad Dog "Soldier of Misfortune"
Mr. Peabody & Sherman Show, The (2015, Animated Series) Alternate Universe Mr. Peabody "The Wrath of Hughes"
Simpsons, The (1989, Animated Series) Gary Busey "On a Clear Day I Can't See My Sister"
Tom Goes to the Mayor (2004, Animated Series) Coach Red Harris "Wrestling"

© 1996-2019 Dekiru Productions LLC, All Rights Reserved
About :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy