VoiceChasers Login :: Register  
Home Database Community Events Shop Help Contact
Please register with us to participate in the forums and suggest updates to our
database via the links at the bottom of every voice actor and production page.

 
Stephen Apostolina

Stephen Apostolina


Real Name: Stephen F. Apostolina
Sometimes Credited As: Steve Apostolina, Stephen F. Apostolina, Steve Apostolima, Sean Mitchell
Date of Birth: 09 October 1958
Birthplace: Corpus Christi, Texas, USA

voiceography
VOICEOGRAPHY
Title Character Episode / Addl. Info
Ace Combat 5: The Unsung War (2004, Video Game) (additional voices)
Akira (1988, Anime Film) (additional voices) (Animaze Version)
Armitage III: Poly Matrix (1997, Anime Film) Chris
Asterix & Obelix: Mission Cleopatra (2002, Live Action Film) "Superpower" Soldier #2
  Flying thru Intersection Soldier
  Hutchus
Beetleborgs (1996, Live Action Series) Swamp Creature "Horror Hotel"
Big O, The (1999, Anime Series) (additional voices)
Boss Baby, The (2017, Animated Film) (ADR group)
Candidate for Goddess (2000, Anime Series) Clay Cliff Fortran
Charming (2018, Animated Film) (additional voices)
Dante's Inferno: An Animated Epic (2010, Animated Direct-to-Video Film) (voice)
Epic (2013, Animated Film) (additional voices)
Fantastic 4: Rise of the Silver Surfer (2007, Live Action Film) (ADR voices)
From Up on Poppy Hill (2011, Anime Film) (additional voices)
Frozen (2013, Animated Film) (additional voices)
Frozen 2 (2019, Animated Film) (additional voices)
Fushigi Yuugi (1995, Anime Series) Chichiri
Home (2015, Animated Film) (ADR group)
Hotel Transylvania 2 (2015, Animated Film) (additional voices)
Incredibles 2 (2018, Animated Film) (additional voices)
Lupin III: The Castle of Cagliostro (1979, Anime Film) Interpol Officer (Streamline Dub)
Madagascar (2005, Animated Film) Police Officer
Max Payne (2008, Live Action Film) (ADR voice)
Mr. Peabody & Sherman (2014, Animated Film) (ADR group)
Naruto (2002, Anime Series) Midare "Akamaru Trembles: Gaara's Cruel Strength!"
  Oboro
  Tonbo Tobitake
Nausicaa of the Valley of the Wind (1984, Anime Film) (additional voices)
Operation Condor (1991, Live Action Film) (ADR/walla voices)
Penguins of Madagascar (2014, Animated Film) Penguin Prisoner
Pinocchio (2002, Live Action Film) Eugenio
Power Rangers: Lightspeed Rescue (2000, Live Action Series) Elestomp "Wheels of Destruction"
Power Rangers: Lost Galaxy (1999, Live Action Series) Kubak "An Evil Game"
Power Rangers: Wild Force (2002, Live Action Series) Tombstone Org "Sing Song"
Radiata Stories (2005, Video Game) Lord Nogueria
Rave Master (2004, Anime Series) Jegan
Requiem From the Darkness (2003, Anime Series) Jester "Katabira Crossroads"
  Player "The Shibaemon Raccoon"
  Servant "Salty Choji"
Rumble in the Bronx (1995, Live Action Film) (dubbing voices)
Shaolin Soccer (2000, Live Action Film) Announcer #2
  Lightning Hands
Shinzo (2000, Anime Series) Dr. Daigo Tatsuro
Shrek 2 (2004, Animated Film) (ADR group)
Spirit: Stallion of the Cimmaron (2002, Animated Film) (ADR group)
Star, The (2017, Animated Film) (additional voices)
Street Fighter II V (1995, Anime Series) Fei Long (Animaze Version)
Sugar: A Little Snow Fairy (2001, Anime Series) Jan
  Joe the Crow
Sugar: A Little Snow Fairy Summer Special (2003, Anime OVA Series) Jan
  Joe the Crow
Transformers: The Game (2007, Video Game) (walla)
Twin Dragons (1992, Live Action Film) (dubbing voices)
Vandread (2000, Anime Series) (additional voices)
VR Troopers (1994, Live Action Series) Arachnabot "Virtual Venom"
  Scissor Fist "The Negative Factor"
  Spikebot "Nightmares"
Yogi Bear (2010, Animated/Live Action Film) (additional voices)
Zatch Bell! (2003, Anime Series) Uri
Zatch Bell!: Mamodo Fury (2005, Video Game) Uri

© 1996-2019 Dekiru Productions LLC, All Rights Reserved
About :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy