VoiceChasers Login :: Register  
Home Database Community Events Shop Help Contact
Please register with us to participate in the forums and suggest updates to our
database via the links at the bottom of every voice actor and production page.

 
Greg Abbey

Greg Abbey


Real Name: Gregory Abbey
Sometimes Credited As: Frank Frankson, John Campbell, Greg Abbey, Gregory Abbey
Date of Birth: 1970
Birthplace: New York, USA

Official Website: http://www.gregoryabbey.com

Agency/Contact: Innovative Artists (NY)

voiceography
VOICEOGRAPHY
Title Character Episode / Addl. Info
Ape Escape 2 (2002, Video Game) Blue Monkey
  Red Monkey
  Specter
Chaotic (2006, Animated Series) (additional voices)
Dinosaur King: Mesozoic Meltdown (2008, Anime Series) Genzo Sansho Hoshi "Four Part Harmony," "Elements of Surprise," "Monk in the Middle," "The Third Cosmos Stone"
F-Zero GP Legend (2004, Anime Series) Rick Wheeler
G.I. Joe: Sigma Six (2006, Anime Series) Duke (2006-2007)
Giant Robo: The Animation (1991, Anime OVA Series) Chief Officer Chujo
Ginrei Special (2005, Anime OVA Series) Chief Officer Chujo (episode 2)
Huntik: Secrets & Seekers (2009, Animated Series) Zane Moon
Now and Then, Here and There (1999, Anime Series) (additional voices) (2002 dub)
  Oda (2002 Dub) (#1)
One Piece (1999, Anime Series) Navy Commander
  Portgas D. Trace (4Kids Dub)
Pokemon (1997, Anime Series) Team Magma Field Commander Harlan
Pokémon Chronicles (2006, Anime Series) Construction Worker "Celebi and Joy"
  Kudo "The Legend of Thunder" Pt. 2
  Mayor Nick "Celebi and Joy"
Revolutionary Girl Utena (1997, Anime Series) Tatsuya Kazami
Shaman King (2001, Anime Series) Liam Dithel
Shingu: Secret of the Stellar Wars (2001, Anime Series) Jiltoshi
  Konkol
Sonic X (2003, Anime Series) Sam Speed
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles (2003, Animated TV Series) Raphael
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles (2003, Video Game) Raphael
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles 2: Battle Nexus (2004, Video Game) Raphael
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles: Smash-Up (2009, Video Game) Nightwatcher
  Raphael
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles: Turtles in Time Re-Shelled (2009, Video Game) Cement Man
  Foot Soldier
  Raphael
TMNT: Mutant Melee (2005, Video Game) Raphael
Tokyo Mew Mew (2002, Anime Series) Ian "Books of Love"
Turtles Forever (2009, Animated TV Film) Raphael
Ultimate Muscle: The Kinnikuman Legacy (2002, Anime Series) D-Struction
  Forkolossus
  Skullduggery
  Sly Scraper
  Terry 'The Grand' Kenyon
Winx Club (2004, Animated Series) Brandon (4Kids Dub)
Yu-Gi-Oh! 5D's (2008, Anime Series) Yusei Fudo
Yu-Gi-Oh! Capsule Monsters (2006, Anime Series) Tristan Taylor
Yu-Gi-Oh! Duel Monsters (2000, Anime Series) Tristan Taylor (Episodes 4 - )
Yu-Gi-Oh! GX (2005, Anime Series) Damon "The Nature of Draw," "Pro-Dueling"
  Elroy Prescott "Pro-Dueling"
Yu-Gi-Oh! The Movie: Pyramid of Light (2004, Anime Film) Tristan Taylor

© 1996-2019 Dekiru Productions LLC, All Rights Reserved
About :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy