VoiceChasers Login :: Register  
Home Database Community Events Shop Help Contact
Please register with us to participate in the forums and suggest updates to our
database via the links at the bottom of every voice actor and production page.

 
Ken Jeong

Ken Jeong


Real Name: Kendrick Kang-Joh Jeong
Date of Birth: 13 July 1969
Birthplace: Greensboro, North Carolina, USA

voiceography
VOICEOGRAPHY
Title Character Episode / Addl. Info
American Dad! (2005, Animated Series) Dr. Perlmutter "Every Which Way But Lose", "Family Affair"
Birds of Paradise (2014, Animated Film) Vinnie
Bob's Burgers (2011, Animated Series) Dr. Yap "Dr. Yap," "My Big Fat Greek Bob," "The Kids Run Away," "Glued, Where's My Bob?"
BoJack Horseman (2014, Animated Series) Dr. Alien Hu "Downer Ending," "Ancient History"
Casagrandes, The (2019, Animated Series) Stanley Chang
Community (2009, Live Action Series) Ben Chang (stop-motion form) "Abed's Uncontrollable Christmas"
  Overkill "G.I. Jeff"
Despicable Me (2010, Animated Film) Talk Show Host
Despicable Me 2 (2013, Animated Film) Floyd Eagle-san
Justice League Action (2016, Animated Series) Toyman / Hiro Okamura
Kung Fu Panda: Legends of Awesomeness (2011, Animated Series) Superintendent Woo "Shifu's Back," "Secret Admirer"
Loud House, The (2016, Animated Series) Stanley Chang "Face the Music with the Casagrandes," "Store Wars with the Casagrandes"
Mary Shelley's Frankenhole (2010, Stop-Motion Animated Series) (All Voices) "Maly Sherrey's Hyralius, Mutant Monster"
Norm of the North (2016, Animated Film) Mr. Greene
Penguins of Madagascar (2014, Animated Film) Short Fuse
Robot Chicken (2005, Stop-Motion Animated Series) Richie Cunningham "Ants on a Hamburger"
Turbo (2013, Animated Film) Kim-Ly
Turbo: F.A.S.T. (2013, Animated Series) Kim-Ly

© 1996-2019 Dekiru Productions LLC, All Rights Reserved
About :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy