VoiceChasers Login :: Register  
Home Database Community Events Shop Help Contact
Please register with us to participate in the forums and suggest updates to our
database via the links at the bottom of every voice actor and production page.

 
Pat Musick

Pat Musick


Real Name: Patrice Anne Musick
Date of Birth: 26 January 1956
Birthplace: St. Louis, Missouri, USA

Official Website:

Agency/Contact: Cunningham, Escott, Slevin, & Doherty (CESD)

Relations: Mother of Mae Whitman.

voiceography
VOICEOGRAPHY
Title Character Episode / Addl. Info
'Tis the Season to Be Smurfy (1987, Animated Special) Anna
13 Ghosts of Scooby-Doo, The (1985, Animated Series) (additional voices)
2 Stupid Dogs (1993, Animated Series) (additional voices)
Adventures from The Book of Virtues (1996, Animated Series) Clymene "Humility"
  Courtier "Humility"
  Treasurer "Humility"
Adventures of Don Coyote and Sancho Panda, The (1990, Animated Series) (additional voices)
Adventures of the Gummi Bears (1985, Animated Series) Ursa "Return to Ursalia," "True Gritty," "King Igthorn, Pt. 2," "The Rite Stuff"
American Tail, An (1986, Animated Film) Tony Toponi
American Tail: The Mystery of the Night Monster, An (2000, Animated Direct-to-Video Film) Tony Toponi
American Tail: The Treasure of Manhattan Island, An (2000, Animated Direct-to-Video Film) Tony Toponi
Avatar: The Last Airbender (2005, Animated Series) Haru's Mom "Imprisoned"
Batman: Gotham Knight (2008, Animated Direct-to-Video Film) News Anchor "Crossfire"
Batman: Mask of the Phantasm (1993, Animated Film) Gotham World's Fair Announcer
Batman: The Animated Series (1992, Animated Series) Dr. Stella Bates "Mudslide"
  Female Lab Technician "On Leather Wings"
  Flight Attendant "Terror in the Sky"
Batman: The Brave and the Bold (2008, Animated Series) Martha Wayne "Dawn of the Deadman"
  Medium "Dawn of the Deadman"
Batman: Year One (2011, Animated Direct-to-Video Film) Louisa Falcone
Bobby's World (1990, Animated Series) (additional voices)
Boondocks, The (2005, Animated Series) Kid "A Huey Free Christmas"
Buzz On Maggie, The (2005, Animated Series) Ugly Bug
Channel Umptee-3 (1997, Animated Series) (additional voices)
Disney's House of Mouse (2001, Animated Series) Fiddler Pig
Duckman (1994, Animated Series) Charles (1997)
  Fluffy
  Uranus
DuckTales: Remastered (2013, Video Game) Computer Voice
Epic Mickey 2: The Power of Two (2012, Video Game) Fiddler Pig
Extreme Ghostbusters (1997, Animated Series) Janine Melnitz
Foofur (1986, Animated Series) (additional voices) (1987-1988)
Full Throttle (1995, Video Game) Miranda Rose Wood
Further Adventures of SuperTed, The (1989, Animated Series) (additional voices)
I Am Weasel (1997, Animated Series) Caribou #1 "I.R. Big Star"
  Jean Starlet "I.R. Big Star"
It's Punky Brewster (1985, Animated Series) (additional voices)
James Bond Jr. (1991, Animated Series) (additional voices)
Johnny Bravo (1997, Animated Series) Tina ?
  Woman "Super Duped"
Mask: The Animated Series, The (1995, Animated Series) Press Reporter "Mayor Mask"
Mr. Peabody & Sherman (2014, Animated Film) Teacher
New Kids on the Block (1990, Animated Series) (additional voices)
OK K.O.! Let's Be Heroes (2017, Animated TV Series) Elsa Frankenstein "Monster Party"
Pebble and the Penguin, The (1995, Animated Film) Chinstrap #1
  Pola
Pinky and the Brain (1995, Animated Series) Scientist #2 "The Maze"
Pinky, Elmyra & the Brain (1998, Animated Series) Old Woman "Better Living... Through Cheese"
Rockin' with Judy Jetson (1988, Animated Special) Fan Club President
  Starr
  Zowie
Saber Rider and the Star Sheriffs (1984, Anime Series) April
  Snowcone "Snowcone"
Scooby-Doo and the Ghoul School (1988, Animated Special) Elsa Frankenstein
Scooby-Doo and the Reluctant Werewolf (1988, Animated Special) Vanna Pira
Smurfs, The (1981, Animated Series) Snappy Smurfling (1985-1990)
Space Cats (1991, Animated/Live Action Series) Dementia DeFortino "Mirror Mirror on the Wall"
Superman: The Animated Series (1996, Animated Series) Guardians of the Universe "In Brightest Day..."
  Mother "Monkey Fun"
SWAT Kats: The Radical Squadron (1993, Animated Series) Old Lady "Razor's Edge"
Sylvester & Tweety Mysteries, The (1995, Animated Series) Mary Ann "A Chip Off the Old Castle"
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles (1987, Animated TV Series) Mona Lisa "Raphael Meets His Match"
Thumbelina (1994, Animated Film) Mrs. Rabbit
ThunderCats (2011, Animated Series) Albo "The Forever Bag"
Tick, The (1994, Animated Series) Bee Twins "The Tick vs. El Seed," "The Tick vs. Bloomsday"
  Miriam Bunch (The Mad Nanny) "Coach Fussell's Lament"
  Sally Vacuum
  Tuun-La: Not of this Earth "The Tick vs. Arthur's Bank Account"
Tweety's High Flying Adventure (2000, Animated Film) (additional voices)
Twisted Tales of Felix the Cat, The (1995, Animated Series) (additional voices)
Wake, Rattle & Roll (1990, Animated/Live Action Series) Angel "Monster Tails" segments
  Elsa "Monster Tails" segments
Where on Earth is Carmen Sandiego? (1994, Animated Series) (additional voices)

© 1996-2019 Dekiru Productions LLC, All Rights Reserved
About :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy