VoiceChasers Login :: Register  
Home Database Community Events Shop Help Contact
Please register with us to participate in the forums and suggest updates to our
database via the links at the bottom of every voice actor and production page.

 
Phylicia Rashad

Phylicia Rashad


Real Name: Phylicia Ayers-Allen
Sometimes Credited As: Phylicia Ayres Allen, Phylicia Allen, Phylicia Allen Ayers, Phylicia Ayers-Allen
Date of Birth: 19 June 1948
Birthplace: Houston, Texas, USA

Agency/Contact: Cunningham, Escott, Slevin, & Doherty (CESD)

voiceography
VOICEOGRAPHY
Title Character Episode / Addl. Info
Cleveland Show, The (2009, Animated Series) Dee Dee Tubbs "Mama Drama"
Happily Ever After: Fairy Tales for Every Child (1995, Animated Series) Lady Fulten "The Princess and the Pauper"
Sofia the First (2013, Animated Series) Mountain Witch "Winter's Gift"
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles (1987, Animated TV Series) Dr. Jane Goodfellow "What's Michaelangelo Good For?"

© 1996-2019 Dekiru Productions LLC, All Rights Reserved
About :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy