VoiceChasers Login :: Register  
Home Database Community Events Shop Help Contact
Please register with us to participate in the forums and suggest updates to our
database via the links at the bottom of every voice actor and production page.

 
Rod Steiger

Rod Steiger


Real Name: Rodney Stephen Steiger
Date of Birth: 14 April 1925
Birthplace: West Hampton, New York, USA
Date of Death: 09 January 2002

voiceography
VOICEOGRAPHY
Title Character Episode / Addl. Info
Critic, The (1994, Animated Series) Rod Steiger "L.A. Jay'
Simpsons, The (1989, Animated Series) Captain Tenille "Simpson Tide"

© 1996-2019 Dekiru Productions LLC, All Rights Reserved
About :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy