VoiceChasers Login :: Register  
Home Database Community Events Shop Help Contact
Please register with us to participate in the forums and suggest updates to our
database via the links at the bottom of every voice actor and production page.

 
Freeman F. Gosden

Freeman F. Gosden


Real Name: Freeman Fisher Gosden
Sometimes Credited As: Freeman Gosden
Date of Birth: 05 May 1899
Birthplace: Richmond, Virginia
Date of Death: 10 December 1982

Co-creator (with Charles Correll) of ''Amos 'n' Andy''.

voiceography
VOICEOGRAPHY
Title Character Episode / Addl. Info
Amos 'n' Andy (1928, Radio Series) Amos Jones
  Brother Crawford (1930-1955)
  Flukey Harris (ca. 1938-1949)
  Frederick Montgomery Gwindell (1928-1940s)
  Kingfish (George Stevens)
  Lightning (1929-1951, 1952-1955)
  Pop Johnson (1930-1940s)
  Prince Ali Bendo (1929-1937)
  Reverend Johnson (1920s-1943)
  Sylvester (1928-1943)
Calvin and the Colonel (1961, Animated TV Series) Colonel Montgomery J. Klaxon

© 1996-2019 Dekiru Productions LLC, All Rights Reserved
About :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy