VoiceChasers Login :: Register  
Home Database Community Events Shop Help Contact
Please register with us to participate in the forums and suggest updates to our
database via the links at the bottom of every voice actor and production page.

 
Charles J. Correll

Charles J. Correll


Real Name: Charles James Correll
Sometimes Credited As: Charles Correll
Date of Birth: 02 February 1890
Birthplace: Peoria, Illinois
Date of Death: 26 September 1972

Co-creator of ''Amos 'n' Andy'' with Freeman Gosden

voiceography
VOICEOGRAPHY
Title Character Episode / Addl. Info
Amos 'n' Andy (1928, Radio Series) Andy Brown
  Henry Van Porter (1929-1950s)
  The Landlord (1928-1943)
  The Mackerel (1928-1943)
  The Shad (1928-1943)
  The Swordfish (1928-1943)
  The Whale (1928-1929)
Calvin and the Colonel (1961, Animated TV Series) Calvin Burnside

© 1996-2019 Dekiru Productions LLC, All Rights Reserved
About :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy