VoiceChasers Login :: Register  
Home Database Community Events Shop Help Contact
Please register with us to participate in the forums and suggest updates to our
database via the links at the bottom of every voice actor and production page.

 
Jeff Bergman

Jeff Bergman


Real Name: Jeffrey Allen Bergman
Date of Birth: 17 April 1953
Birthplace: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA

Agency/Contact: Innovative Artists

voiceography
VOICEOGRAPHY
Title Character Episode / Addl. Info
(Blooper) Bunny (1997, Animated Short) Bugs Bunny
  Daffy Duck
  Elmer Fudd
  Yosemite Sam
Ace Ventura: Pet Detective (1996, Animated Series) (additional voices)
American Dad! (2005, Animated Series) Pedophile "Next of Pin"
  Southern Hick "Next of Pin"
Amphibia (2019, Animated TV Series) (additional voices)
  Jonah "Cracking Mrs. Croaker"
Babes in Toyland (1997, Animated Direct-to-Video Film) (additional voice ADR)
Batman vs. Two-Face (2017, Animated Direct-to-Video Film) Bookworm
  Desmond Dumas
  Joker
Batman: Return of the Caped Crusaders (2016, Animated Direct-to-Video Film) Announcer
  Joker
Brand Spanking New! Doug (1996, Animated Series) Coach Spitz
Cartoon All-Stars to the Rescue (1990, Animated TV Special) Bugs Bunny
  Daffy Duck
Cleveland Show, The (2009, Animated Series) Alda-Nator "Love Rollercoaster"
  Garrison Keillor "Buried Pleasure"
Earth Day Special, The (1990, Animated/Live Action/Puppet Special) Bugs Bunny
  Porky Pig
  Tweety
Family Guy (1999, Animated Series) Fred Flintstone
  Homer Simpson "The Juice Is Loose"
  John Goodman "Peternormal Activity"
  Paul Sorvino "Stew-Roids"
  Victor "Chick Cancer"
Flintstones & WWE: Stone Age SmackDown!, The (2015, Animated Direct-to-Video Film) Fred Flintstone
Flintstones On The Rocks, The (2001, Animated Special) Fred Flintstone
  Parking Guard
  Vendor
Fruity Pebbles Cereal ( Commercial) Barney Rubble
GEICO (1999, Commercial) The Pillsbury Doughboy ("Pillsbury Doughboy" commecial)
Gremlins 2: The New Batch (1990, Live Action Film) Bugs Bunny
  Daffy Duck
  Porky Pig
Harvey Birdman, Attorney at Law (2000, Animated Series) Clown "Shaggy Busted"
  George Jetson "Shaggy Busted"
  Old Man Bakov "Shaggy Busted"
Hawaiian Punch ( Commercial) Punchy
Invasion of the Bunny Snatchers (1992, Animated Short) Bugs Bunny
  Bugs Bunny Clone
  Daffy Duck
  Daffy Duck Clone
  Elmer Fudd
  Elmer Fudd Clone
  Yosemite Sam
  Yosemite Sam Clone
Jetsons & WWE: Robo-WrestleMania!, The (2017, Animated Direct-to-Video Film) George Jetson
  Mr. Spacely
Jetsons: The Movie (1990, Animated Film) Basketball Coach
  Mr. Spacely (additional dialogue)
Johnny Bravo (1997, Animated Series) Fred Flintstone "A Page Right Out of History"
Looney Tunes Show, The (2011, Animated Series) Bugs Bunny
  Daffy Duck
  Foghorn Leghorn
  Jor-El "Best Friends"
  Pepé Le Pew "A Christmas Carol" "Gribbler's Quest"
  Sylvester
  Tweety Bird
Looney Tunes: Rabbit Run (2015, Animated Direct-to-Video Film) Bugs Bunny
  Daffy Duck
  Foghorn Leghorn
  Pepé Le Pew
MAD (2010, Animated Series) Daffy Duck (Episode 90)
  James P. "Sulley" Sullivan (Episode 93)
Mike Tyson Mysteries (2014, Animated Series) Elon Musk "Heavyweight Champion of the Moon"
  Elton John "Heavyweight Champion of the Moon"
  Robert Redford "Is Magic Real?"
  Stavros Petrakis "Greece is the Word"
Pennsylvania Lottery ( Commercial) Gus the Groundhog
Pillsbury (1965, Commercial) The Pillsbury Doughboy (ca. 1986-1987)
Rick and Morty (2013, Animated Series) David Letterman "Rixty Minutes"
  Insurance Salesman "Rixty Minutes"
Saturday Night Live (1975, Live Action Series) Bugs Bunny (Episode 539)
Seth MacFarlane's Cavalcade of Cartoon Comedy (2008, Animated Internet Series) Barney Rubble "Fred and Barney Try To Get Into a Club"
  Fred Flintstone "Fred and Barney Try To Get Into a Club," "Fred Flintstone Takes a S***"
  Host "A Dog on the $25,000 Dollar Pyramid"
Skylanders: Giants (2012, Video Game) Noodles
  Zap
Skylanders: Spyro's Adventure (2011, Video Game) (voice)
Skylanders: SuperChargers (2015, Video Game) Zap
Skylanders: Swap Force (2013, Video Game) Zap
Skylanders: Trap Team (2014, Video Game) Zap
Starkist Tuna ( Commercial) Charlie the Tuna (? - Present)
Taz-Mania (1991, Animated Series) Foghorn Leghorn "Gone with the Windbag"
Tiny Toon Adventures (1990, Animated Series) Animator's Boss "The Looney Beginning"
  Bugs Bunny
  Daffy Duck
  Dr. I.Q. Hi "The Return of the Acme Acres Zone"
  Duck Vader "A Quack in the Quarks"
  Elmer Fudd "Her Wacky Highness," "Psychic Fun-omenon Day," "Tiny Toon Music Television," "Viewer Mail Day"
  Foghorn Leghorn
  Sylvester "Viewer Mail Day"
  Tasmanian Devil "Prom-ise Her Anything"
  TV Announcer "Elephant Issues"
  Tweety "Animaniacs!," "Let's Do Lunch"
  Yosemite Sam "Son of Looniversity Daze"
Tom and Jerry Meet Sherlock Holmes (2010, Animated Direct-to-Video Film) Butch
  Droopy
Tom and Jerry: Willy Wonka and the Chocolate Factory (2017, Direct-to-Video Film) American Reporter
  Droopy as Alberto Minoleta
Wabbit: A Looney Tunes Production (2015, Animated Series) Abraham Lincoln Statue "The Spy Who Bugged Me"
  Boyd "The Breezehammer"
  Bugs Bunny
  Cecil Turtle "Yoga to Be Kidding Me"
  Dog "To Beach His Own"
  Elmer Fudd
  Foghorn Leghorn "Bugs vs. Snail"
  Hazmats "Sun Valley Freeze"
  Michigan J. Frog "Misjudgement Day"
  Sylvester

© 1996-2019 Dekiru Productions LLC, All Rights Reserved
About :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy