VoiceChasers Login :: Register  
Home Database Community Events Shop Help Contact
Please register with us to participate in the forums and suggest updates to our
database via the links at the bottom of every voice actor and production page.

 
Kari Wührer

Kari Wührer


Real Name: Kari Samantha Wührer
Sometimes Credited As: Kari Salin, Kari Wührer
Date of Birth: 28 April 1967
Birthplace: Brookfield, Connecticut, USA

voiceography
VOICEOGRAPHY
Title Character Episode / Addl. Info
Avengers: Earth's Mightiest Heroes, The (2010, Animated Series) Maria Hill
  S.H.I.E.L.D. Computer "The Ultron Imperative"
Batman Unlimited: Monster Mayhem (2015, Animated Direct-to-Video Film) Silver Banshee / Siobhan McDougal
Batman: Gotham by Gaslight (2018, Animated Film) Barbara Eileen-Gordon
  Pamela Isley
Justice League: Crisis on Two Earths (2010, Animated Direct-to-Video Film) Black Canary / Dinah Laurel Lance
  Model Citizen
Marvel Heroes (2013, Video Game) Maria Hill
Vixen (2015, Animated Series) Patty (Episode 2)

© 1996-2019 Dekiru Productions LLC, All Rights Reserved
About :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy