VoiceChasers Login :: Register  
Home Database Community Events Shop Help Contact
Please register with us to participate in the forums and suggest updates to our
database via the links at the bottom of every voice actor and production page.

 
Jim Parsons

Jim Parsons


Real Name: James Joseph Parson
Date of Birth: 24 March 1973
Birthplace: Houston, Texas, USA

voiceography
VOICEOGRAPHY
Title Character Episode / Addl. Info
Day in the Life of Marlon Bundo, A (2018, Audio Book) Marlon Bundo
Elf: Buddy's Musical Christmas (2014, Animated TV Special) Buddy
Family Guy (1999, Animated Series) Gay-Jacker "Joe's Revenge"
  Sheldon Cooper "Business Guy"
Glenn Martin, DDS (2009, Stop-Motion Animated Series) Draven "Jackie's Get-Witch-Quick Scheme"
High Fructose Adventures of Annoying Orange, The (2012, Animated Series) Henry Applesauce "Generic Holiday Special"
Home (2015, Animated Film) Oh
Marvel Super Hero Squad: The Infinity Gauntlet (2010, Video Game) Nightmare
Pound Puppies, The (2010, Animated Series) Milton Feltwaddle "Toyoshiko! Bark Friend Machine," "McLeish Unleashed"
Super Hero Squad Show, The (2009, Animated Series) Nightmare "Blind Rage Knows No Color"

© 1996-2019 Dekiru Productions LLC, All Rights Reserved
About :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy