VoiceChasers Login :: Register  
Home Database Community Events Shop Help Contact
Please register with us to participate in the forums and suggest updates to our
database via the links at the bottom of every voice actor and production page.

 
Marcia Wallace

Marcia Wallace


Real Name: Marcia Karen Wallace
Date of Birth: 01 November 1942
Birthplace: Creston, Iowa, USA
Date of Death: 25 October 2013

Her autobiography, Don't Look Back, We're Not Going That Way! was published in 2004.

voiceography awards
VOICEOGRAPHY
Title Character Episode / Addl. Info
Addams Family, The (1992, Animated Series) Mrs. Blossom
Aladdin (1994, Animated Series) Oopa "The Game"
Angry Beavers, The (1997, Animated Series) Mrs. Beaver "If You In-Sisters"
Batman: The Animated Series (1992, Animated Series) Dark Interlude Actress "Mudslide"
Camp Candy (1989, Animated Series) (additional voices)
Darkwing Duck (1991, Animated Series) Clovis "Darkly Dawns the Duck," Pts. 1-2
  Mrs. Cavanaugh "Darkly Dawns the Duck," Pts. 1-2
Marsupilami (1993, Animated Series) Female Tourist "Fear of Kites"
Monsters University (2013, Animated Film) Librarian
New Adventures of Captain Planet, The (1993, Animated Series) Wheeler's Mom "Talkin' Trash"
Raw Toonage (1992, Animated Series) Female Tourist "Fear of Kites"
Simpsons Movie, The (2007, Animated Film) Edna Krabappel
Simpsons, The (1989, Animated Series) Edna Krabappel

© 1996-2019 Dekiru Productions LLC, All Rights Reserved
About :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy