VoiceChasers Login :: Register  
Home Database Community Events Shop Help Contact
Please register with us to participate in the forums and suggest updates to our
database via the links at the bottom of every voice actor and production page.

 
Harry Shearer

Harry Shearer


Real Name: Harry Julius Shearer
Date of Birth: 23 December 1943
Birthplace: Los Angeles, California, USA

Official Website: http://www.harryshearer.com

Agency/Contact: William Morris Endeavor Entertainment (CA)

From Spinal Tap fame, he is also the voice of TV Land.

voiceography
VOICEOGRAPHY
Title Character Episode / Addl. Info
ALF (1986, Live Action Series) Ronald Reagan "Pennsylvania 6-5000"
Animalympics (1980, Animated Film) Keen Hacksaw
  Mark Spritz
Animaniacs (1993, Animated Series) Ned Flatt "Fair Game"
Chicken Little (2005, Animated Film) Dog Announcer
Jack Benny Program, The (1932, Radio Series) Stevie Kent (ca. 1951-1955)
Simpsons Movie, The (2007, Animated Film) Charles Montgomery Burns
  Dr. Hibbert
  Guard
  Kent Brockman
  Lenny Leonard
  Ned Flanders
  Otto
  President Arnold Schwarzenegger
  Principal Skinner
  Rev. Lovejoy
  Scratchy
  Skull
  Smithers
  Toll Booth Man
Simpsons, The (1989, Animated Series) Adam West "Beyond Blunderdome"
  Burt Ward "Beyond Blunderdome"
  Charles Montgomery Burns
  Dr. J. Loren Pryor
  Dr. Julius Hibbert
  Dr. Marvin Monroe
  Herman
  Jason Voorhes "Treehouse of Horror IX"
  Jasper
  Judge Snyder
  Kang
  Kent Brockman
  Lenny Leonard
  Mr. Largo
  Ned Flanders
  Officer Eddie
  Otto Mann
  Principal Seymour Skinner
  Rainier Wolfcastle
  Reverend Timothy Lovejoy
  Satan "Bart Gets Hit By a Car," "The Great Money Caper"
  Scratchy
  State Comptroller Atkins
  Waylon Smithers
Small Soldiers (1998, Animated/Live Action Film) Punch-It
Stan Freberg Presents The United States of America, Vol. 2 (1996, Music Album Recording) Publisher
  Shop Foreman
TV Land ( Promo) Announcer

© 1996-2019 Dekiru Productions LLC, All Rights Reserved
About :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy