VoiceChasers Login :: Register  
Home Database Community Events Shop Help Contact
Please register with us to participate in the forums and suggest updates to our
database via the links at the bottom of every voice actor and production page.

 
Rodger Bumpass

Rodger Bumpass


Real Name: Rodger Albert Bumpass
Sometimes Credited As: Rodger A. Bumpass, Roger Bumpass
Date of Birth: 20 November 1951
Birthplace: Little Rock, Arkansas, USA

Agency/Contact: William Morris Endeavor Entertainment (CA)

voiceography
VOICEOGRAPHY
Title Character Episode / Addl. Info
101 Dalmatians: The Series (1996, Animated Series) (additional voices)
Amazing Adventures of Spider-Man, The (1999, Attraction) Doctor Octopus / Otto Octavius
Atlantis: The Lost Empire (2001, Animated Film) (loop group)
Batman: The Animated Series (1992, Animated Series) Hoffman "Paging the Crime Doctor"
Bonkers (1993, Animated Series) Agent Tolson
  Grumbles Grizzly
  Mean Ol' Wolf
Brother Bear (2003, Animated Film) (additional voices)
Bug's Life, A (1997, Animated Film) Mosquito
Cars (2006, Animated Film) (additional voices)
CatDog (1998, Animated Series) Pig "CatDog Pig"
ChalkZone (2002, Animated Series) Biclops
Crash: Mind Over Mutant (2008, Video Game) (additional voices)
Emperor's New Groove, The (2000, Animated Film) (additional voices)
Haunted World of El Superbeasto, The (2009, Animated Film) Screaming Patron
Heavy Metal (1981, Animated Film) Dr. Anrak ("So Beautiful and So Dangerous" segment)
  Hanover Fiste ("Captain Sternn" segment)
Hercules (1997, Animated Film) (additional voices)
Hunchback of Notre Dame, The (1996, Animated Film) (additional voices)
Ice Age: The Meltdown (2006, Animated Film) (additional voices)
Icewind Dale (2000, Video Game) (additional voices)
Infamous (2009, Video Game) Male Pedestrians
Invader ZIM (2001, Animated Series) Professor Membrane
Invader ZIM: Enter the Florpus (2019, Animated TV Special) Professor Membrane
Iron Giant, The (1999, Animated Film) (additional voices)
Jetsons, The (1962, Animated Series) (additional voices) (1985-1987)
Kids From Room 402, The (1999, Animated Series) Principal Besser
Kung-Fu Magoo (2010, Animated Direct-to-Video Film) Driver
  General Smith
  Mastermind
Lego DC Super-Villains (2018, Video Game) Doctor Light / Arthur Light
Lilo & Stitch (2002, Animated Film) (additional voices)
Little Floater's Wild Weekend (2004, Drama Album Recording) Squidward Tentacles
Mask: The Animated Series, The (1995, Animated Series) (additional voices)
Mass Effect 3 (2012, Video Game) (additional voices)
Mighty Mouse: The New Adventures (1987, Animated Series) Moe
Monster Farm (1998, Animated Series) Frankenswine
  Goatasaurus Rex
Monsters University (2013, Animated Film) (additional voices)
Monsters, Inc. (2001, Animated Film) (additional voices)
Nicktoons: Battle for Volcano Island (2006, Video Game) Squidward Tentacles
Nicktoons: Globs of Doom (2008, Video Game) Professor Membrane
  Squidward Tentacles
Osmosis Jones (2001, Animated/Live Action Film) Announcer for Nerve News Network
Planescape: Torment (1999, Video Game) Forked-Tongue
  Strahan Runeshadow
Pocahontas II: Journey to a New World (1998, Animated Direct-to-Video Film) (additional voices)
Porco Rosso (1992, Anime Film) (additional voices)
Problem Child (1993, Animated Series) (additional voices)
Quack Pack (1996, Animated Series) (voice) "None Like It Hot"
Quest for Camelot (1998, Animated Film) (additional voices)
Random! Cartoons (2007, Animated Short) Lemurman the Lemur "Mind the Kitty"
Ratchet & Clank: Going Commando (2003, Video Game) Announcer
  Dr. Fullbladder
  Inventor
  The Unknown
Raw Toonage (1992, Animated Series) Grumbles Grizzly
Real Ghostbusters, The (1986, Animated Series) Louis Tully (1989-1991)
Richie Rich (1980, Animated Series) (additional voices)
Ring Raiders (1989, Animated Series) Scorch
Secret Files of the Spy Dogs, The (1998, Animated Series) (additional voices)
Shrek 2 (2004, Animated Film) (ADR group)
Spider-Man: Shattered Dimensions (2010, Video Game) (additional voices)
Spirited Away (2002, Anime Film) (additional voices)
SpongeBob Movie: Sponge Out of Water, The (2015, Animated/Live Action Film) Angry Mob Member #2
  Doughnut
  Fish Doctor
  Squidasaurus Rex
  Squidward Tentacles
SpongeBob SquarePants (1999, Animated Series) Fish Doctor
  Squidward Tentacles
SpongeBob SquarePants Movie, The (2004, Animated Film) Fish #4
  Squidward Tentacles
SpongeBob SquarePants: Battle for Bikini Bottom (2003, Video Game) Squidward Tentacles
SpongeBob SquarePants: The Best Day Ever (2006, Music Album Recording) Squidward Tentacles
TaleSpin (1990, Animated Series) Alligator Policeman "Bullethead Baloo"
  Doctor Axelottle "Bullethead Baloo"
Tarzan (1999, Animated Film) (additional voices)
Teen Titans (2003, Animated Series) Doctor Light / Arthur Light "Nevermore," "Birthmark," "Kole"
Teen Titans Go! (2013, Animated Series) Doctor Light / Arthur Light "Caged Tiger"
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles (1987, Animated TV Series) Titanus
Theodore Rex (1996, Live Action/Puppet Film) (additional voices)
Time Squad (2001, Animated Series) Socrates "Repeat Offender"
Timon and Pumbaa (1995, Animated Series) Lion of Savage Rock "You Ghana Join the Club?"
Tiny Toon Adventures (1990, Animated Series) Ronald Grump "Pollution Solution"
  Snowman "Pollution Solution"
Toxic Crusaders (1991, Animated Series) Dr. Killemoff
  Toxie / Melvin Junko
Treasure Planet (2002, Animated Film) Robocop #1
  Turnbuckle
What-A-Mess (1995, Animated Series) (additional voices)
Where on Earth is Carmen Sandiego? (1994, Animated Series) Chief
X-Men Legends (2004, Video Game) Sentinel Scientist

© 1996-2019 Dekiru Productions LLC, All Rights Reserved
About :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy