VoiceChasers Login :: Register  
Home Database Community Events Shop Help Contact
Please register with us to participate in the forums and suggest updates to our
database via the links at the bottom of every voice actor and production page.

 
Phil Hartman

Phil Hartman


Real Name: Philip Edward Hartmann
Sometimes Credited As: Phil E. Hartmann, Philip E. Hartmann, Phil Hartmann, Philip Hartmann
Date of Birth: 24 September 1948
Birthplace: Brantford, Ontario, Canada
Date of Death: 28 May 1998

Education: California State University, Graphic Design major


Background: Member of The Groundlings in 1975. Designed album covers for such bands as Crosby, Stills, Nash, and Young.

voiceography
VOICEOGRAPHY
Title Character Episode / Addl. Info
13 Ghosts of Scooby-Doo, The (1985, Animated Series) (additional voices)
Adventures of Don Coyote and Sancho Panda, The (1990, Animated Series) (additional voices)
Alien Encounter (1994, Attraction) T.O.M. 2000 (1994-1995)
All-New Scooby and Scrappy-Doo Show, The (1983, Animated Series) (additional voices)
Bill & Ted's Excellent Adventures (1990, Animated Series) (additional voices) (Hanna-Barbera Version)
Bobby's World (1990, Animated Series) (voice) "My Dad Can Fix Anything"
Brave Little Toaster, The (1987, Animated Film) Air Conditioner
  Hanging Lamp
Buster and Chauncey's Silent Night (1998, Animated Film) Chauncey
Captain Planet and the Planeteers (1990, Animated Series) Russian Ambassador "Mind Pollution"
Challenge of the GoBots (1984, Animated Series) (additional voices)
Critic, The (1994, Animated Series) Adolph Hitmaker "Eyes on the Prize"
  Bernie Wasserman "Eyes on the Prize"
  Professor Blowhard "Eyes on the Prize"
Darkwing Duck (1991, Animated Series) Paddywhack "The Haunting of Mr. Banana Brain"
Dennis the Menace (1986, Animated Series) George Wilson (1986)
  Henry Mitchell (1986)
  Ruff
Droopy, Master Detective (1993, Animated Series) (additional voices)
Dukes, The (1983, Animated Series) (additional voices)
Enchanted Tiki Room (Under New Management), The (1998, Attraction) Morris (preshow)
Fantastic Max (1988, Animated Series) (additional voices)
Fish Police (1992, Animated Series) Inspector C. Bass "A Fish Out of Water"
Foofur (1986, Animated Series) (additional voices) (1987-1988)
Gravedale High (1990, Animated Series) (additional voices)
Happily Ever After: Fairy Tales for Every Child (1995, Animated Series) Game Show Host "The Empress' Nightingale"
Jetsons, The (1962, Animated Series) Executive Vice President "Boy George"
  School Patrol Robots "Boy George"
Kiki's Delivery Service (1989, Anime Film) Jiji (Disney Dub)
Little Rascals, The (1982, Animated Series) (additional voices)
M&Ms ( Commercial) Chocolate Bar (1996 Spot)
Pagemaster, The (1994, Animated/Live Action Film) Tom Morgan
Pink Panther and Sons (1984, Animated Series) (additional voices)
Ren and Stimpy Show, The (1991, Animated Series) American Pig "Space Dogged"
Scooby & Scrappy Doo/Puppy Hour, The (1982, Animated Series) (additional voices)
Simpsons, The (1989, Animated Series) Charlton Heston "A Star is Burns"
  Lionel Hutz (1991-1998)
  Troy McClure (1991-1998)
Super Friends (1980, Animated Series) (additional voices)
TaleSpin (1990, Animated Series) Ace London "Mach One for the Gipper"
Tiny Toon Adventures (1990, Animated Series) Octavius "Whale's Tales"
Tom and Jerry Kids (1990, Animated Series) Calaboose Cal

© 1996-2019 Dekiru Productions LLC, All Rights Reserved
About :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy