VoiceChasers Login :: Register  
Home Database Community Events Shop Help Contact
Please register with us to participate in the forums and suggest updates to our
database via the links at the bottom of every voice actor and production page.

 
Jim Varney

Jim Varney


Real Name: James Albert Varney Jr.
Date of Birth: 15 June 1949
Birthplace: Lexington, Kentucky
Date of Death: 10 February 2000

Height: 6'1"

voiceography
VOICEOGRAPHY
Title Character Episode / Addl. Info
Annabelle's Wish (1997, Animated Direct-to-Video Film) Gus Holder
Atlantis: The Lost Empire (2001, Animated Film) Cookie Farnsworth
Duckman (1994, Animated Series) Tobacco CEO "You've Come the Wrong Way, Baby"
Hercules (1998, Animated Series) King Ephialtes "Hercules and the Muse of Dance"
Simpsons, The (1989, Animated Series) Cooder the Carny "Bart Carny"
Toy Story (1995, Animated Film) Slinky Dog
Toy Story 2 (1999, Animated Film) Slinky Dog

© 1996-2019 Dekiru Productions LLC, All Rights Reserved
About :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy