VoiceChasers Login :: Register  
Home Database Community Events Shop Help Contact
Please register with us to participate in the forums and suggest updates to our
database via the links at the bottom of every voice actor and production page.

 
Tennessee Ernie Ford

Tennessee Ernie Ford


Real Name: Ernest Jennings Ford
Sometimes Credited As: Ernie Ford
Date of Birth: 03 February 1919
Birthplace: Bristol, Tennessee
Date of Death: 17 October 1991

Background: Popular country singer and TV personality

voiceography
VOICEOGRAPHY
Title Character Episode / Addl. Info
Mouse on the Mayflower, The (1968, Animated TV Special) (vocalist)
  William Churchmouse (Narrator)
  William Mouse

© 1996-2020 Dekiru Productions LLC, All Rights Reserved
About :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy