VoiceChasers Login :: Register  
Home Database Community Events Shop Help Contact
Please register with us to participate in the forums and suggest updates to our
database via the links at the bottom of every voice actor and production page.

 
Alan Young

Alan Young


Real Name: Angus Young
Date of Birth: 19 November 1919
Birthplace: North Shields, Tyne-and-Wear, England, UK
Date of Death: 19 May 2016

Best known as Wilbur from Mister Ed.

voiceography
VOICEOGRAPHY
Title Character Episode / Addl. Info
'Tis the Season to Be Smurfy (1987, Animated Special) Farmer Smurf
Adventures in Odyssey (1987, Radio Series) Jack Allen
Alan Young Show, The (1944, Radio Series) Alan Young
Alice Through the Looking Glass (1987, Animated Special) The White Knight
All-New Scooby and Scrappy-Doo Show, The (1983, Animated Series) (additional voices)
Alvin & the Chipmunks (1983, Animated Series) Grandpa Seville "Grandma and Grandpa Seville," "How You Gonna Keep 'Em Down on the Farm?" "Back to Dave's Future"
Bad Cat (1984, Animated Special) Jim Harrison
Batman: The Animated Series (1992, Animated Series) Tod Baker "Baby-Doll"
Battle of the Planets (1978, Anime Series) 7-Zark-7
  Keyop
Black Beauty (1978, Animated TV Special) Black Beauty
  Mr. Sawyer
  Reuben Smith
  Sam
Bunnicula, the Vampire Rabbit (1982, Animated Special) Mr. Monroe
  Storekeeper
Curse of Monkey Island, The (1997, Video Game) Haggis McMutton
Disney's House of Mouse (2001, Animated Series) Scrooge McDuck
Duckman (1994, Animated Series) (additional voices) "America the Beautiful"
DuckTales (1987, Animated Series) Uncle Scrooge McDuck
DuckTales The Movie: Treasure of the Lost Lamp (1990, Animated Film) Scrooge McDuck
DuckTales: Remastered (2013, Video Game) Scrooge McDuck
Dukes, The (1983, Animated Series) (additional voices)
Flintstone Family Christmas, A (1993, Animated Special) Mr. Gravelberry
God, the Devil and Bob (2000, Animated Series) Wilbur Post "God's Girlfriend"
Great Mouse Detective, The (1986, Animated Film) Flaversham
Incredible Hulk, The (1982, Animated Series) Cyclops Computer "The Cyclops Project"
Kingdom Hearts: Birth by Sleep (2009, Video Game) Scrooge McDuck
Mickey Mouse (2013, Animated Series) Scrooge McDuck (2013-2016)
Mickey's Christmas Carol (1983, Animated Short) Beggar
  Scrooge McDuck (Ebenezer Scrooge)
Mickey's Twice Upon a Christmas (2004, Animated Direct-to-Video Film) Uncle Scrooge
Mork & Mindy (1982, Animated Series) (additional voices)
Plastic Man (1979, Animated Series) Dr. Irwin Feldspar "Dr. Irwin and Mr. Meteor"
Raw Toonage (1992, Animated Series) Scrooge McDuck (guest host segment)
Ren and Stimpy Show, The (1991, Animated Series) Haggis MacHaggis (1993 - 1995)
Rubik, the Amazing Cube (1985, Animated Series) (additional voices)
Saturday Supercade (1983, Animated Series) (additional voices)
Scooby & Scrappy Doo/Puppy Hour, The (1982, Animated Series) (additional voices)
Scruffy (1980, Animated Special) Narrator
Smurfs, The (1981, Animated Series) Farmer Smurf (1982-1990)
  Miner Smurf (1984-1990)
  Scaredy Smurf
Spider-Man and His Amazing Friends (1981, Animated Series) Mr. Frump "The Fantastic Mr. Frump"
Static Shock (2000, Animated Series) Dr. McDonald "Now You See Him"
TaleSpin (1990, Animated Series) Doctor Cooper "The Old Man and the Sea Duck"
Trollkins (1981, Animated Series) (additional voices)

© 1996-2019 Dekiru Productions LLC, All Rights Reserved
About :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy