VoiceChasers Login :: Register  
Home Database Community Events Shop Help Contact
Please register with us to participate in the forums and suggest updates to our
database via the links at the bottom of every voice actor and production page.

 
Sandy Fox

Sandy Fox


Real Name: Sandra Marie Fox
Sometimes Credited As: Marie Danielle
Date of Birth: 13 July 1962
Birthplace: Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, USA

Spouse: Lex Lang

Official Website: http://www.sandyfox.com

Agency/Contact: Abrams Artists Agency (CA)

voiceography
VOICEOGRAPHY
Title Character Episode / Addl. Info
.hack//SIGN (2003, Anime Series) A-20
Addams Family, The (2019, Animated Film) (ADR group)
Akira (1988, Anime Film) Kiyoko (Animaze Version)
Ape Escape: Primed and Pumped (2004, Video Game) Helga
Ar tonelico: Melody of Elemia (2006, Video Game) Lyra Ross Reitel
  Mei-Mei
As Told By Ginger (2000, Animated Series) Mipsy Mipson
Bleach (2006, Anime Series) Ritze
Bluer Than Indigo (2002, Animated Series) Student
  Uzume
Bottle Fairy (2003, Anime Series) Kururu
Chobits (2002, Anime Series) Sumono
Cowboy Bebop (1998, Anime Series) Bowhead
  Orphan
  Pinky
Di Gi Charat (1999, Anime Series) Piyoko/Pyocola Analogue III
Durarara!!x2 (2015, Anime Series) Little Girl (Episode 17)
Eek! The Cat (1992, Animated Series) Sandee Heap
Fist of the North Star (1984, Anime Series) Lynn
Fushigi Yuugi (1995, Anime Series) Chiriko
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2004, Anime Series) Tachikoma
Haré+Guu (2001, Anime Series) Marie
Heat Guy J (2002, Anime Series) Monica Gabriel
Hello Kitty's Paradise (1993, Anime Series) Lacey the Raccoon
Hi Hi Puffy AmiYumi Show (2004, Animated Series) Harmony "Dis-Harmony"; "Fan Clubs"; "In Harmony's Way"
Immortal Grand Prix (2003, Anime Series) Amy
It's a Very Merry Muppet Christmas Movie (2002, Live Action/Puppet TV Film) (loop group)
Kannazuki no Miko (2004, Anime Series) Nekoko
Karas (2005, Anime OVA Film) Amefuriko
Land Before Time VI: The Secret of Saurus Rock, The (1998, Animated Direct-to-Video Film) Dinah
Leave It to Piyoko! (2003, Anime Series) Pyocola "Piyoko" Analogue III
Little Polar Bear, The (2001, Animated Film) Pieps
Love Hina (2000, Anime Series) Moe
Love Hina Again (2002, Anime OVA Series) Kuro
  Moe
Mad Jack the Pirate (1998, Animated Series) Magic Pink Fairy "The Strange Case of Angus Dagnabbit"
Mars Daybreak (2004, Anime Series) Shie
Mobile Suit Gundam: The 08th MS Team (1996, Anime OVA Series) Child
  Sweeter Twin
MÄR: Märchen Awakens Romance (2005, Anime Series) Loco
Naruto (2002, Anime Series) Momiji "Opening for Business! The Leaf Moving Service," "Mystery of the Targeted Merchants"
Pac-Man and the Ghostly Adventures (2013, Video Game) Cylindria
Phantom Brave (2004, Video Game) Marona
Please Teacher! (2003, Anime Series) Maho Kazami
  Marie
  Student
Popeye's Bilgerat Barges (1999, Attraction) Olive Oyl
Radiata Stories (2005, Video Game) Row
Random! Cartoons (2007, Animated Short) Robin "Super John Joe Junior"
Sailor Moon Crystal - Season III (2016, Anime Internet Series) Chibi Usa / Sailor Chibi Moon
Sailor Moon R (1993, Anime Series) Black Lady (Viz Media Dub)
  Chibiusa (Viz Media Dub)
  Female Student (Episode 54)
Sailor Moon R: The Movie (1993, Anime Film) Chibiusa (Viz Media Dub)
Sailor Moon S (1994, Anime Series) Sailor Chibi Moon / Chibiusa (Viz Media Dub)
Sailor Moon S: The Movie (1994, Anime Film) Sailor Chibi Moon / Chibi Usa (Viz Media Dub)
Sailor Moon Super S (1995, Anime Series) Sailor Chibi Moon / Chibi Usa (Viz Media Dub)
Sailor Moon SuperS: The Movie (1995, Anime Film) Sailor Chibi Moon / Chibi Usa (Viz Media Dub)
Shinzo (2000, Anime Series) Este
Son of Bigfoot, The (2017, Animated Film) Tina the Red Squirrel
Soulcalibur IV (2008, Video Game) (additional voices)
Sugar: A Little Snow Fairy Summer Special (2003, Anime OVA Series) Kanon
Toonsylvania (1998, Animated Series) Baby Bear "Melissa and the Three Bears"
  Darla Doiley "Darla Doiley, Demon Doll"
Transformers: Robots in Disguise (2001, Anime Series) T-Ai
Ultra Maniac (2003, Anime Series) Luna
Vampire Princess Miyu (1997, Anime Series) Daughter "Reiha Has Come"
  Kayo "Fate"
Vandread (2000, Anime Series) Paiway
Wild Life, The (2016, Animated Film) Epi
Wreck-It Ralph (2012, Animated Film) (additional voices)

© 1996-2019 Dekiru Productions LLC, All Rights Reserved
About :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy