VoiceChasers Login :: Register  
Home Database Community Events Shop Help Contact
Please register with us to participate in the forums and suggest updates to our
database via the links at the bottom of every voice actor and production page.

 
Hugo Weaving

Hugo Weaving


Real Name: Hugo Wallace Weaving
Date of Birth: 04 April 1960
Birthplace: Austin, Nigeria

Other works: Elrond in the Lord of the Rings trilogy and Agent Smith in the Matrix series.

voiceography
VOICEOGRAPHY
Title Character Episode / Addl. Info
Babe (1995, Live Action/Puppet Film) Rex
Babe: Pig in the City (1998, Live Action/Puppet Film) Rex
Happy Feet (2006, Animated Film) Noah the Elder
Happy Feet 2 (2011, Animated Film) Noah the Elder
Legend of the Guardians: The Owls of Ga'Hoole (2010, Animated Film) Grimble
  Noctus
Lord of the Rings: Conquest, The (2009, Video Game) Elrond
Lord of the Rings: The Battle for Middle-earth II, The (2006, Video Game) Elrond
Transformers (2007, Live Action Film) Megatron
Transformers: Dark of the Moon (2011, Live Action Film) Megatron
Transformers: Revenge of the Fallen (2009, Live Action Film) Megatron

© 1996-2019 Dekiru Productions LLC, All Rights Reserved
About :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy