VoiceChasers Login :: Register  
Home Database Community Events Shop Help Contact
Please register with us to participate in the forums and suggest updates to our
database via the links at the bottom of every voice actor and production page.

 
Doug Stone

Doug Stone


Sometimes Credited As: David Orozco, David Orosco
Date of Birth: 27 December 1950
Birthplace: Toronto, Ontario, Canada

voiceography voicedirection
VOICEOGRAPHY
Title Character Episode / Addl. Info
Appleseed (2005, Anime Film) Elders
  Operator
Arc the Lad (2000, Anime Series) Ambassador
  Demitas
  George
  Soldier
Armitage III: Poly Matrix (1997, Anime Film) Coroner
Arthur's Missing Pal (2006, Animated Direct-to-Video Film) TV Detective
Beetleborgs (1996, Live Action Series) Dragonborg
Black Jack (1993, Anime OVA Series) Charles Rosen
Blue Dragon (2007, Anime Series) General Orehill "Rosekstan"
  Homeron the Original "The Informant," "Triumphant Return"
  Jibral Minister "The Extra Seven"
Cats Don't Dance (1997, Animated Film) (additional voices)
Chobits (2002, Anime Series) Police Officer A
  Taxi Driver
  Tetsuya Omura
Cowboy Bebop the Movie: Knockin' on Heaven's Door (2001, Anime Film) Analyzer A
Daphne in the Brilliant Blue (2004, Anime Series) Tsutomu Hanaoka
Digimon Savers (2006, Anime Series) Director Hashima
Durarara!! (2010, Anime Series) Man in Debt (Episode 2)
  Shingen Kishitani
Durarara!!x2 (2015, Anime Series) Shingen Kishitani
Dynasty Warriors 4: Empires (2004, Video Game) Gan Ning
  Xu Zhu
  Zhang Jiao
Dynasty Warriors 4: Xtreme Legends (2003, Video Game) Gan Ning
  Xu Zhu
  Zhang Jiao
Eureka Seven (2005, Anime Series) Stoner
Eureka Seven: Pocket Full of Rainbows (2009, Anime Film) Stoner
Final Fantasy Crystal Chronicles: The Crystal Bearers (2009, Video Game) Cid
Fist of the North Star (1986, Anime Film) Torture Victim
Fist of the North Star (1984, Anime Series) Farmer Smith
Fly Me to the Moon (2008, Animated Film) Russian Newscaster
Ghost in the Shell (1996, Anime Film) Garbage Collector
Gungrave (2003, Anime Series) Bob Poundmax #2
  Descartes' Henchman 1
  Jester
  Older Police Officer
Hellsing Ultimate (2006, Anime OVA Series) Grandfather Bernadotte (Episode 7)
  Sir Hugh Islands
Joseph: King of Dreams (2000, Animated Direct-to-Video Film) (additional voices)
Jungle Book 2, The (2003, Animated Film) (loop group)
Karas (2005, Anime OVA Film) Detective Minoru Sagisaka
Kill la Kill (2013, Anime Series) Isshin Matoi
  Mitsuzo Soroi
  Principal Bonda (Episode 1)
Last Remnant, The (2008, Video Game) God Emperor
Leroy & Stitch (2006, Animated Direct-to-Video Film) Ensign Getco
Lilo & Stitch (2002, Animated Film) Ensign Getco
M.A.S.K. (1985, Animated Series) Boris "The Czar" Bushkin
  Bruce Sato
  Bruno "Mad Dog" Sheppard
  Dusty Hayes
  Hondo MacLean
  Matt Trakker
  Maximus Mayhem
  Nash "Goon" Gorey
Mars Daybreak (2004, Anime Series) O'Connell
Marvel Anime: Blade (2011, Anime Series) Hayate "His Name is Blade"
Mega Man 11 (2018, Video Game) Dr. Light
Mermaid Forest (2003, Anime Series) Doctor
  Male Guest
  Toshio
Metal Gear Solid 4: Guns of the Patriots (2008, Video Game) Genome Soldiers
  Psycho Mantis
Metal Gear Solid: Integral (1999, Video Game) Genome Soldier A
  Psycho Mantis
Metal Gear Solid: The Twin Snakes (2004, Video Game) Psycho Mantis
Metropolis (2001, Anime Film) Ponkotz
Mezzo Forte (2001, Anime OVA Series) Bodyguards
  Tagami
  Urinal Guy
Mobile Suit Gundam: The 08th MS Team (1996, Anime OVA Series) (additional voices)
Monster (2004, Anime Series) Hess "Pursued"
  Man in Castle "The Missing"
  Mr. Buchner "A Murder"
  Mustafa "A Fun Meal," "Johan's Footprints"
  Turkish Merchant "Be My Baby"
  Zoback "Mansion of Roses"
Naruto (2002, Anime Series) Amachi
  Fugaku Uchiha
Naruto Shippuden (2007, Anime Series) Sand Ninja "Mission Cleared"
Naruto the Movie: Ninja Clash in the Land of Snow (2004, Anime Film) Kin / Buriken
Ninja Scroll (1996, Anime Film) Bandit
One-Punch Man (2015, Anime Series) Dr. Kuseno
  Newscaster (Episode 2)
  Subterranean (Episode 1)
Osmosis Jones (2001, Animated/Live Action Film) (additional voices)
Outlaw Star (1998, Anime Series) Mikey
Paranoia Agent (2004, Anime Series) Akio Kawazu
Paraworld (2006, Video Game) Taslov
Please Teacher! (2003, Anime Series) Principal
Power Rangers: Lost Galaxy (1999, Live Action Series) Skelekron "Destined for Greatness"
Prince of Egypt, The (1998, Animated Film) (loop group)
Radiata Stories (2005, Video Game) Lord Zane
Rave Master (2004, Anime Series) Let
Requiem From the Darkness (2003, Anime Series) Yasaku "Enchanted White Fox"
Rurouni Kenshin (2000, Anime Series) Toshimichi Okubo
Saber Marionette J Again (1999, Animated Series) Gennai
Samurai Champloo (2004, Anime Series) Prison Guard
  Villager #2
  Yagyu Gang Member #3
Splinter Cell: Double Agent (2006, Video Game) (additional voices)
  Allejandro
Star Trek: 25th Anniversary (1992, Video Game) Prelate Angiven
  Tlaoxac
Star Trek: Judgement Rites (1993, Video Game) Cicissa
  Jakesey
  Schiller
StarCraft II: Wings of Liberty (2010, Video Game) (additional voices)
Strait Jacket (2007, Anime OVA Series) Fahgo
Street Fighter II V (1995, Anime Series) Customs Inspector (Animaze Version)
  Masters Corp. Representative (Animaze Version)
  Street Thug (Animaze Version)
Swan Princess II: Escape From Castle Mountain, The (1997, Animated Direct-to-Video Film) Speed
Swan Princess: The Mystery of the Enchanted Kingdom, The (1998, Animated Direct-to-Video Film) Speed
Tenchi in Tokyo (1997, Anime Series) Azaka
Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann (2007, Anime Series) Dayakka Ritona (Bang Zoom! Dub)
  Guame (Bang Zoom! Dub)
Tokko (2007, Anime Series) Kaoru Kunikida
Vampire Princess Miyu (1997, Anime Series) Genta "Flag of Shinma"
  Man "City of Illusion"
  Policeman "City of Illusion"
Walter Melon (1998, Animated Series) Don Diego
Wild Life, The (2016, Animated Film) Aynsley
Yu Yu Hakusho: The Movie - Poltergeist Report (1994, Animated Film) Winged Demon (Media Blasters dub)
Zenki (1995, Anime Series) Bonze Jukai
  Kaneko
  Narrator

© 1996-2019 Dekiru Productions LLC, All Rights Reserved
About :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy