VoiceChasers Login :: Register  
Home Database Community Events Shop Help Contact
Please register with us to participate in the forums and suggest updates to our
database via the links at the bottom of every voice actor and production page.

 
Geoffrey Rush

Geoffrey Rush


Real Name: Geoffrey Roy Rush
Date of Birth: 06 July 1951
Birthplace: Toowoomba, Queensland, Australia

voiceography
VOICEOGRAPHY
Title Character Episode / Addl. Info
$9.99 (2008, Stop-Motion Animated Film) The Angel
Finding Nemo (2003, Animated Film) Nigel
Green Lantern (2011, Live Action Film) Tomar-Re
Legend of the Guardians: The Owls of Ga'Hoole (2010, Animated Film) Ezylryb
Minions (2015, Animated Film) Narrator

© 1996-2019 Dekiru Productions LLC, All Rights Reserved
About :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy