VoiceChasers Login :: Register  
Home Database Community Events Shop Help Contact
Please register with us to participate in the forums and suggest updates to our
database via the links at the bottom of every voice actor and production page.

 
Robert Costanzo

Robert Costanzo


Real Name: Robert Jason Costanzo
Sometimes Credited As: Bobby Costanzo
Date of Birth: 20 October 1942
Birthplace: Brooklyn, New York, USA

Agency/Contact: SBV (Sutton, Barth, & Vennari)

voiceography
VOICEOGRAPHY
Title Character Episode / Addl. Info
Batman & Mr. Freeze: SubZero (1998, Animated Direct-to-Video Film) Detective Harvey Bullock
Batman: Arkham Origins (2013, Video Game) Detective Harvey Bullock
Batman: Mask of the Phantasm (1993, Animated Film) Detective Harvey Bullock
Batman: Mystery of the Batwoman (2003, Animated Direct-to-Video Film) Detective Harvey Bullock
Batman: The Animated Series (1992, Animated Series) Detective Harvey Bullock
  Rocco "Harley and Ivy"
Command & Conquer 4: Tiberian Twilight (2010, Video Game) (voice)
Disney's House of Mouse (2001, Animated Series) Philoctetes
Duckman (1994, Animated Series) (voice) "A Room With a Bellevue"
Fairly OddParents, The (2001, Animated Series) Easter Bunny "Christmas Every Day"
Hercules (1998, Animated Series) Philoctetes
Kingdom Hearts (2002, Video Game) Philoctetes
Kingdom Hearts II (2005, Video Game) Philoctetes
Kingdom Hearts: Birth by Sleep (2009, Video Game) Philoctetes
Mafia II (2010, Video Game) Derek Papalardo
  Joe Barbaro
New Batman Adventures, The (1997, Animated Series) 50s Henchmen "Legends of the Dark Knight"
  Carol Singers "Holiday Knights"
  Detective Harvey Bullock
Random! Cartoons (2007, Animated Short) Bossman "Flavio"
Santo Bugito (1995, Animated Series) Fingers "Load O' Bees"
Spectacular Spider-Man, The (2008, Animated Series) Sullivan Edwards "Intervention"
Static Shock (2000, Animated Series) Detective Harvey Bullock "Hard As Nails"
Zeta Project, The (2001, Animated Series) Titus Sweete "The Hologram Man"

© 1996-2019 Dekiru Productions LLC, All Rights Reserved
About :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy