VoiceChasers Login :: Register  
Home Database Community Events Shop Help Contact
Please register with us to participate in the forums and suggest updates to our
database via the links at the bottom of every voice actor and production page.

 
Robert Clotworthy

Robert Clotworthy


Real Name: Robert Bruce Clotworthy
Date of Birth: 24 October 1955
Birthplace: Los Angeles, California, USA

Agency/Contact: SBV (Sutton, Barth, & Vennari)

voiceography
VOICEOGRAPHY
Title Character Episode / Addl. Info
Alpha Protocol (2010, Video Game) Albatross
Batman, The (2004, Animated Series) Warden "What Goes Up"
Batman: The Animated Series (1992, Animated Series) Billy "Mudslide"
Batman: Under the Red Hood (2010, Animated Direct-to-Video Film) Leon
Boss Baby, The (2017, Animated Film) (ADR group)
Buried (2010, Live Action Film) CRT Spokesman
Cat Returns, The (2002, Anime Film) (additional voices)
China, IL (2011, Animated Series) Carabas "Do You Know Who You Look Like?"
  Kevin Costner "Is College Worth It?"
Emperor's New Groove, The (2000, Animated Film) (additional voices)
EverQuest II (2004, Video Game) Generic Male Dark Elf Merchant
  Generic Male Erudite Merchant
  Generic Male Half Elf Merchant
From Up on Poppy Hill (2011, Anime Film) (additional voices)
Grand Theft Auto V (2013, Video Game) (additional voices)
Hand Behind the Mouse: The Ub Iwerks Story (1999, Documentary) Ub Iwerks
Hitman: Absolution (2012, Video Game) (additional voices)
Hocus Pocus (1993, Live Action Film) (ADR voices)
Incredibles 2 (2018, Animated Film) (additional voices)
Iron Giant, The (1999, Animated Film) (additional voices)
Kung Fu Panda (2008, Animated Film) (ADR group)
Lego Movie Videogame, The (2014, Video Game) (voice)
Madagascar (2005, Animated Film) (ADR group)
Madagascar: Escape 2 Africa (2008, Animated Film) (ADR group)
Marvel: Ultimate Alliance 2 (2009, Video Game) Mister Fantastic
Monsters vs. Aliens (2009, Animated Film) (ADR group)
Mulan (1998, Animated Film) (additional voices)
My Soul to Take (2010, Live Action Film) News Anchor (dubbing)
Nausicaa of the Valley of the Wind (1984, Anime Film) (additional voices)
New Batman Adventures, The (1997, Animated Series) Pilot "The Ultimate Thrill"
Primeval (2007, Live Action Film) (ADR voices)
Racing Stripes (2005, Live Action Film) (additional voices)
Return to Neverland (2002, Animated Film) (loop group)
Shark Tale (2004, Animated Film) (ADR group)
Shrek 2 (2004, Animated Film) (ADR group)
Star Wars: The Old Republic (2011, Video Game) Senator Evran
  Supreme Chancellor
StarCraft (1998, Video Game) Jim Raynor
StarCraft Expansion Set: Brood War (1998, Video Game) Jim Raynor
StarCraft II: Wings of Liberty (2010, Video Game) Jim Raynor
Tale of Despereaux, The (2008, Animated Film) (additional voices)
Two and a Half Men (2003, Live Action Series) Announcer "The Unfortunate Little Schnauzer"
  Gangster #1 "The Sea Is a Harsh Mistress"
  TV Announcer "Laxative Tester, Horse Inseminator"
Ultimate Spider-Man (2012, Animated Series) Captain George Stacy "Return to the Spider-Verse" Pt. 4

© 1996-2019 Dekiru Productions LLC, All Rights Reserved
About :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy