VoiceChasers Login :: Register  
Home Database Community Events Shop Help Contact
Please register with us to participate in the forums and suggest updates to our
database via the links at the bottom of every voice actor and production page.

 
James Garner

James Garner


Real Name: James Scott Bumgarner
Date of Birth: 07 April 1928
Birthplace: Norman, Oklahoma, USA
Date of Death: 19 July 2014

Agency/Contact: Cunningham, Escott, Slevin, & Doherty (CESD)

voiceography
VOICEOGRAPHY
Title Character Episode / Addl. Info
Atlantis: The Lost Empire (2001, Animated Film) Commander Lyle Rourke
Battle for Terra (2007, Animated Film) Doron
God, the Devil and Bob (2000, Animated Series) God
Land Before Time X: The Great Longneck Migration, The (2003, Animated Direct-to-Video Film) Pat
Superman/Shazam!: The Return of Black Adam (2010, Animated Direct-to-Video Short) Shazam

© 1996-2019 Dekiru Productions LLC, All Rights Reserved
About :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy