VoiceChasers Login :: Register  
Home Database Community Events Shop Help Contact
Please register with us to participate in the forums and suggest updates to our
database via the links at the bottom of every voice actor and production page.

 
Eartha Kitt

Eartha Kitt


Real Name: Eartha Mae Kitt
Date of Birth: 17 January 1927
Birthplace: North, South Carolina
Date of Death: 25 December 2008

Official Website: http://www.earthakitt.com

Agency/Contact: Cunningham, Escott, Slevin, & Doherty (CESD)

voiceography awards
VOICEOGRAPHY
Title Character Episode / Addl. Info
American Dad! (2005, Animated Series) Fortune Teller "Dope and Faith"
Emperor's New Groove, The (2000, Animated Film) Yzma
Emperor's New School, The (2006, Animated Series) Yzma
Happily Ever After: Fairy Tales for Every Child (1995, Animated Series) Snow Queen "The Snow Queen"
Jungle Book: Mowgli's Story, The (1998, Live Action Direct-to-Video Film) Bagheera
Kronk's New Groove (2005, Animated Direct-to-Video Film) Yzma
Magic Schoolbus, The (1994, Animated Series) Mrs. Franklin (Keesha's Grandma) "Going Batty"
My Life As A Teenage Robot (2003, Animated Series) Queen Vexas "Hostile Makeover"
Simpsons, The (1989, Animated Series) Eartha Kitt "Once Upon a Time in Springfield"
Wild Thornberrys, The (1998, Animated Series) Lionesses "Flood Warning"
Wonder Pets! (2006, Animated Series) Cool Cat "Save the Cool Cat and the Hip Hippo!"

© 1996-2020 Dekiru Productions LLC, All Rights Reserved
About :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy