VoiceChasers Login :: Register  
Home Database Community Events Shop Help Contact
Please register with us to participate in the forums and suggest updates to our
database via the links at the bottom of every voice actor and production page.

 
Patti Deutsch

Patti Deutsch


Real Name: Patricia Deutsch Ross
Date of Birth: 16 December 1945
Birthplace: Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, USA
Date of Death: 26 July 2017

Agency/Contact: DPN - Danis, Panaro & Nist

voiceography
VOICEOGRAPHY
Title Character Episode / Addl. Info
Capitol Critters (1992, Animated Series) Trixie
Emperor's New Groove, The (2000, Animated Film) Waitress
Emperor's New School, The (2006, Animated Series) Mata the Lunch Lady
Happily N'Ever After (2007, Animated Film) (additional voices)
Jetsons: The Movie (1990, Animated Film) Lucy 2
Kronk's New Groove (2005, Animated Direct-to-Video Film) Waitress
Land Before Time VII: The Stone of Cold Fire, The (2000, Animated Direct-to-Video Film) Rainbow Face #2
Monsters, Inc. (2001, Animated Film) (additional voices)
Smurfs, The (1981, Animated Series) (additional voices)
Tarzan (1999, Animated Film) Tantor's Mother
Time Squad (2001, Animated Series) Amelia Earheart "Love at First Flight"

© 1996-2019 Dekiru Productions LLC, All Rights Reserved
About :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy