VoiceChasers Login :: Register  
Home Database Community Events Shop Help Contact
Please register with us to participate in the forums and suggest updates to our
database via the links at the bottom of every voice actor and production page.

 
Wally Burr

Wally Burr


Real Name: Walter S. Burr
Sometimes Credited As: Walter S. Burr, Walter Burr
Date of Birth: 02 June 1924
Birthplace: Chicago, Illinois, USA
Date of Death: 10 July 2017

Official Website: http://www.wallyburr.com

Agency/Contact: The Wallace Agency

voiceography voicedirection
VOICEOGRAPHY
Title Character Episode / Addl. Info
All-New Super Friends Hour, The (1977, Animated Series) Atom
  Bus Depot Master "The Runaways"
  Dr. Pisces "Attack of the Giant Squid"
  Enforcer "The Enforcer"
  Lionex "The Lion Men"
  Peterson "The Invisible Menace"
Andrew Jackson: Good, Evil, and the Presidency (2007, Documentary) Sam Houston
Descent II (1996, Video Game) (voice)
Dino-Riders (1988, Animated Series) (additional voices)
Dynasty Warriors 4: Empires (2004, Video Game) Huang Zhong
Dynasty Warriors 4: Xtreme Legends (2003, Video Game) Huang Zhong
Fist of the North Star (1986, Anime Film) Raoh
G.I. Joe: A Real American Hero (1983, Animated Series) Captain Lukrov "The Great Alaskan Land Rush"
  Dr. Hamler "The Pit of Vipers"
Jem! (1985, Animated Series) Emmett Benton
  Harvey Gabor
Miles from Home (1988, Live Action Film) Radio Announcers
Skatebirds, The (1977, Animated/Live Action Series) Main Title Narrator (one-hour version)
Soulcalibur III (2005, Video Game) Rock
Soulcalibur IV (2008, Video Game) Rock
Spider-Man (1981, Animated Series) (additional voices)
Stonekeep (1995, Video Game) Big Sharga
  Fil Ettin
  Nigel Hardstone
Super Friends (1980, Animated Series) Atom "Elevator to Nowhere," "Sink Hole"
Transformers, The (1984, Animated Series) Dancitron Promoter "Auto-Bop"
  EDC Officer "Only Human"
  Jazz "Kremzeek!"
  King Nergil "Atlantis, Arise!"
  Ratchet "Masquerade"
  Reporter "Only Human"
  Shrapnel "The Insecticon Syndrome"
  Thundercracker "War Dawn"

© 1996-2020 Dekiru Productions LLC, All Rights Reserved
About :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy