VoiceChasers Login :: Register  
Home Database Community Events Shop Help Contact
Please register with us to participate in the forums and suggest updates to our
database via the links at the bottom of every voice actor and production page.

 
Scatman Crothers

Scatman Crothers


Real Name: Benjamin Sherman Crothers
Sometimes Credited As: "Scatman" Crothers, Benjamin "Scatman" Crothers, Scat Man Crothers, Scat-Man Crothers, Sherman Crothers
Date of Birth: 23 May 1910
Birthplace: Terre Haute, Indiana, USA
Date of Death: 22 November 1986

voiceography
VOICEOGRAPHY
Title Character Episode / Addl. Info
Aristocats, The (1970, Animated Film) Scat Cat
Beany and Cecil (1962, Animated TV Series) Go Man Van Gogh
CB Bears (1977, Animated Series) Segment Title Narrator
Coonskin (1975, Animated/Live Action Film) Old Man Bone
Heathcliff (1980, Animated Series) (theme song singer) ("Heathcliff and Marmaduke")
Hong Kong Phooey (1974, Animated Series) Hong Kong Phooey / Penrod "Penry" Pooch
Laff-A-Lympics (1977, Animated Series) Hong Kong Phooey
New Scooby-Doo Movies, The (1972, Animated Series) George "Meadowlark" Lemon "The Ghostly Creep From the Deep," "The Loch Ness Mess," "Mystery of Haunted Island"
Paw Paws (1985, Animated Series) Eugene the Genie
Skatebirds, The (1977, Animated/Live Action Series) King "Three Stooges and the Seven Dwarves"
  Scat-Cat
Super Globetrotters, The (1979, Animated Series) Nate Branch / Fluid Man
Transformers, The (1984, Animated Series) Jazz
Transformers: The Movie, The (1986, Animated Film) Jazz
Trollkins (1981, Animated Series) (additional voices)

© 1996-2019 Dekiru Productions LLC, All Rights Reserved
About :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy