VoiceChasers Login :: Register  
Home Database Community Events Shop Help Contact
Please register with us to participate in the forums and suggest updates to our
database via the links at the bottom of every voice actor and production page.

 
Ronald Gans

Ronald Gans


Real Name: Ronald Kenneth Gans
Sometimes Credited As: Ron Gans, Ron Kennedy
Date of Birth: 09 August 1931
Birthplace: Chicago, Illinois, USA
Date of Death: 29 June 2010

voiceography
VOICEOGRAPHY
Title Character Episode / Addl. Info
Captain Planet and the Planeteers (1990, Animated Series) (additional voices)
Dumbo's Circus (1985, Live Action/Puppet Series) Q. T.
Real Ghostbusters, The (1986, Animated Series) (additional voices)
Rock 'n' Wrestling (1985, Animated Series) Nikolai Volkoff
Transformers, The (1984, Animated Series) Drag Strip
Welcome to Pooh Corner (1983, Puppet Series) Eeyore (speaking)
X-Men: Pryde of the X-Men (1989, Animated TV Special) Juggernaut / Cain Marko

© 1996-2019 Dekiru Productions LLC, All Rights Reserved
About :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy