VoiceChasers Login :: Register  
Home Database Community Events Shop Help Contact
Please register with us to participate in the forums and suggest updates to our
database via the links at the bottom of every voice actor and production page.

 
Paul Rugg

Paul Rugg


Real Name: Paul Kevin Rugg
Date of Birth: 21 October 1960
Birthplace: California, USA

Agency/Contact: SBV (Sutton, Barth, & Vennari)

voiceography
VOICEOGRAPHY
Title Character Episode / Addl. Info
7D, The (2014, Animated Series) Lord Starchbottom
Adventures of Puss in Boots, The (2015, Animated Series) Artephius
  Booming Voice "Hidden"
  Puppenspieler "Duchess"
  Roberto
American Dragon: Jake Long (2005, Animated Series) Professor Rotwood
Animaniacs (1993, Animated Series) Mr. Director
Ant Bully, The (2006, Animated Film) Ant #5
Buzz Lightyear of Star Command (2000, Animated Series) Brain Pod "The Shape Stealer"
  Bystander "The Shape Stealer"
  Cosmo
  Ed the Courier
  Inspector "Rescue Mission"
Cartoonstitute (2010, Animated Short) "Meddlen Meadows"
Dave the Barbarian (2004, Animated Series) Dark Lord Chuckles The Silly Piggy
Dragons: Riders of Berk (2012, Animated Series) Savage
EverQuest II (2004, Video Game) Calig Shauwls
  Captain Ganwail
  Dailin Blainin
  Drammer Quickblade
  Haunt of Solusek Mines
  Lord Fannos Stormhelm
Freakazoid! (1995, Animated Series) Freakazoid
  Paul Harvey
Histeria! (1998, Animated Series) Charles Darwin "The Confucius Group"
  Eli Whitney
  Meriweather Lewis "The Louisiana Purchase", "Explorer Poker"
  Merlin
  Montezuma "The Montezuma Show"
  Nostradamus
  Qinshihuangdi "Return to China"
  Sergei Eisenstein
Hitman: Blood Money (2006, Video Game) (voices)
Kung Fu Panda: Legends of Awesomeness (2011, Animated Series) Attendant "A Thousand and Twenty Questions"
  Festival Goer "The Maltese Mantis"
  Grand Master Oogway Look-A-Like "The Maltese Mantis"
  Master Yao "My Favorite Yao," "A Thousand and Twenty One Questions"
  Rhino Husband "A Thousand and Twenty Questions"
  Teacher "A Thousand and Twenty Questions"
Modifyers, The (2007, Animated Pilot) Baron
  Katz
Mr. Peabody & Sherman Show, The (2015, Animated Series) Napoleon Bonaparte "Napoleon," "The Perfect Show Again"
No, You Shut Up! (2013, Live Action/Puppet Series) Senator George Galapagos (Episodes 1, 29)
Pig Goat Banana Cricket (2015, Animated Series) Cricket
Pinky and the Brain (1995, Animated Series) Dr. Belvedere "Megalomaniac's Anonymous"
  Mr. Sultana "My Feldmans, My Friends," "This Old Mouse"
Puppet Up! Uncensored (2006, Live Action/Puppet Special) Frenchy
  Harry the Koala
  Harvey
  Hot Dog
  Koala
  Richard the Caveman
  Superhero
Scooby-Doo! Mystery Incorporated (2010, Animated Series) Dr. Portillo "The Song of Mystery"
  Hairy Sasquatch "When the Cicada Calls"
  Jingle Singer "When the Cicada Calls"
  Kelsepsian "When the Cicada Calls"
  Male Parents "The Song of Mystery"
Scooby-Doo! Stage Fright (2013, Animated Direct-to-Video Film) Steve Trilby
Secret Mountain Fort Awesome (2011, Animated Series) Belly Bag "Secret Mountain Uncle Grandpa"
  Gweelok
  Remo's Dad "Secret Mountain Uncle Grandpa"
Toonsylvania (1998, Animated Series) Seth Tuber's Mother (1998-1999)
Uncle Grandpa (2013, Animated Series) Remo's Dad
Wakko's Wish (1999, Animated Direct-to-Video Film) Mr. Director
Wilson & Ditch: Digging America (2010, Animated/Puppet Internet Series) Ditch

© 1996-2019 Dekiru Productions LLC, All Rights Reserved
About :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy