VoiceChasers Login :: Register  
Home Database Community Events Shop Help Contact
Please register with us to participate in the forums and suggest updates to our
database via the links at the bottom of every voice actor and production page.

 
Arte Johnson

Arte Johnson


Real Name: Arthur Stanton Eric Johnson
Date of Birth: 20 January 1929
Birthplace: Benton Harbor, Michigan, USA
Date of Death: 03 July 2019

voiceography
VOICEOGRAPHY
Title Character Episode / Addl. Info
13 Ghosts of Scooby-Doo, The (1985, Animated Series) Weerd
Adventures from The Book of Virtues (1996, Animated Series) John's Please "Respect"
Adventures of Don Coyote and Sancho Panda, The (1990, Animated Series) (additional voices)
Animaniacs (1993, Animated Series) Newt
Baggy Pants and the Nitwits (1977, Animated Series) Tyrone
Bill & Ted's Excellent Adventures (1990, Animated Series) (additional voices) (Hanna-Barbera Version)
Completely Mental Misadventures of Ed Grimley, The (1988, Animated Series) (additional voices)
Droopy, Master Detective (1993, Animated Series) Shadowman "Shadowman and the Blue Pigeon"
DuckTales (1987, Animated Series) Count Ray "The Duck in the Iron Mask"
Dukes, The (1983, Animated Series) (additional voices)
Fantastic Max (1988, Animated Series) (additional voices)
Flintstone Kids, The (1986, Animated Series) (additional voices)
Further Adventures of SuperTed, The (1989, Animated Series) (additional voices)
Houndcats, The (1972, Animated Series) Captain Blight "The Over the Waves Mission," "The Outta Sight Blight Mission"
  Rhubarb
Justice League Unlimited (2004, Animated Series) Virman Vundabar "The Ties that Bind"
Pac-Man (1982, Animated Series) (additional voices) (1983)
Pink Panther Show, The (1969, Animated Series) Misterjaw
Scooby-Doo Meets the Boo Brothers (1987, Animated TV Special) Farquard
  Skull Ghost
Smurfs, The (1981, Animated Series) (additional voices)
Snorks, The (1984, Animated Series) (additional voices)
Super 6, The (1966, Animated TV Series) Super Scuba
Tom and Jerry Kids (1990, Animated Series) (additional voices)
Yo Yogi! (1991, Animated Series) Lou "Huck's Doggone Day"
  Top Cat

© 1996-2019 Dekiru Productions LLC, All Rights Reserved
About :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy