VoiceChasers Login :: Register  
Home Database Community Events Shop Help Contact
Please register with us to participate in the forums and suggest updates to our
database via the links at the bottom of every voice actor and production page.

 
James Shigeta

James Shigeta


Real Name: James S. Shigeta
Date of Birth: 17 June 1933
Birthplace: Hawaii, USA
Date of Death: 28 July 2014

Agency/Contact: Cunningham, Escott, Slevin, & Doherty (CESD)

voiceography
VOICEOGRAPHY
Title Character Episode / Addl. Info
Avatar: The Last Airbender (2005, Animated Series) Old Wanderer "The Spirit World"
Mulan (1998, Animated Film) General Li
Real Adventures of Jonny Quest, The (1996, Animated Series) Inspector Mantjer "Diamonds and Jade"
  Japanese Prime Minister "Night of the Zinja"
  Mr. Yamashiro "Night of the Zinja"

© 1996-2019 Dekiru Productions LLC, All Rights Reserved
About :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy