VoiceChasers Login :: Register  
Home Database Community Events Shop Help Contact
Please register with us to participate in the forums and suggest updates to our
database via the links at the bottom of every voice actor and production page.

 
Alex Borstein

Alex Borstein


Real Name: Alexandrea Borstein
Date of Birth: 15 February 1971
Birthplace: Chicago, Illinois, USA

Spouse: Jackson Douglas

Official Website: http://www.alexborstein.com

Agency/Contact: Innovative Artists

Also serves as a writer and producer on Family Guy.

voiceography
VOICEOGRAPHY
Title Character Episode / Addl. Info
American Dad! (2005, Animated Series) Dr. Gupta "Roger 'n' Me"
  James Garfield Historical Museum Docent "Garfield and Friends"
Angry Birds Movie, The (2016, Animated Film) Peggy Bird
  Sophie Bird
Animals (2016, Animated Series) Lois Griffin "Pigeons"
Beetleborgs (1996, Live Action Series) Cataclaws "Yo Ho Borgs"
Bordertown (2016, Animated Series) Becky Buckwald
  Janice Buckwald
Cleveland Show, The (2009, Animated Series) Big-Boob June "Your Show of Shows," "Of Lice and Men"
  Lois Griffin "Pilot"
  Loretta Brown "Gone With The Wind"
  Mrs. Lowenstein "Pilot," "A Cleveland Brown Christmas"
  Trish Barty "A Short Story and a Tall Tale"
  Tyne Daly "Once Upon a Tyne in New York"
Drawn Together (2004, Animated Series) AIDS Walk Coordinator "The Lemon-AIDS Walk"
  Evil Stepmother "Clara's Dirty Little Secret"
  Jelly Donuts Leader "A Tale of Two Cows"
  Lois Griffin "The Lemon-AIDS Walk"
Family Guy (1999, Animated Series) Barbara Pewterschmidt
  Fran Drescher "Fifteen Minutes of Shame"
  Gina "Let's Go to the Hop"
  Lois Griffin
  Loretta Brown
  Marlee Matlin "I Dream of Jesus"
  Middle-Aged Woman "We Love You Conrad"
  Mrs. Swan "Don't Make Me Over"
  Stephanie "And Then There Were Fewer"
  Tricia Takanawa
  Wilma Flintstone "Peter's Daughter"
Glenn Martin, DDS (2009, Stop-Motion Animated Series) Clerk "Deck the Malls"
Mighty Morphin Power Rangers (1993, Live Action Series) Madame Woe "Peace, Love, and Woe"
ParaNorman (2012, Stop-Motion Animated Film) Mrs. Henscher
Power Rangers: Zeo (1996, Live Action Series) Queen Machina
Robot Chicken (2005, Stop-Motion Animated Series) Alice Nelson "Suck It"
  Birdo "Eviscerated Post-Coitol by a Six Foot Mantis"
  Carol Brady "Suck It"
  Catwoman "The Deep End"
  Cindy Brady "Suck It"
  Daffney Gillfin "Unionizing Our Labor"
  Mom "Toy Meets Girl"
  Mother "Nightmare Generator," "Losin' the Wobble"
  Reverse Wonder Woman "Losin' the Wobble"
  Russian Lady "Toy Meets Girl"
  Ugly Daughter "Nightmare Generator"
  Wonder Woman
Seth MacFarlane's Cavalcade of Cartoon Comedy (2008, Animated Internet Series) Abbie "A Trip to the Psychiatrist's Office"
  Mom "Adopted"
  Wife "Marital Troubles"
Slacker Cats (2007, Animated Series) Latoyah

© 1996-2019 Dekiru Productions LLC, All Rights Reserved
About :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy