VoiceChasers Login :: Register  
Home Database Community Events Shop Help Contact
Please register with us to participate in the forums and suggest updates to our
database via the links at the bottom of every voice actor and production page.

 
Janice Kawaye

Janice Kawaye


Real Name: Hiromi Kawaye
Date of Birth: 29 January 1970
Birthplace: Los Angeles, California, USA

Agency/Contact: Cunningham, Escott, Slevin, & Doherty (CESD)

Speaks fluent Japanese.

Other Works: Appeared in the 1984 movie "Night of the Comet".

voiceography awards
VOICEOGRAPHY
Title Character Episode / Addl. Info
Aladdin (1994, Animated Series) (additional voices)
Be Cool, Scooby-Doo! (2015, Animated TV Series) Aki "The Curse of Kaniaku"
  Reporter "The Curse of Kaniaku"
Beavis and Butt-Head (1993, Animated Series) Kimberly "Sexual Harrassment"
Bleach (2006, Anime Series) Yuzu Kurosaki
Bleach: Hell Verse (2010, Anime Film) Yuzu Kurosaki
Bleach: Memories of Nobody (2006, Anime Film) Yuzu Kurosaki
Bleach: The DiamondDust Rebellion (2007, Anime Film) Yuzu Kurosaki
Capitol Critters (1992, Animated Series) Miko "A Little Romance"
Captain Planet and the Planeteers (1990, Animated Series) Gi
  Li "Hog Tide"
Class of 3000 (2006, Animated Series) Kam Chan
  Kim Chan
  Mrs. Noir "Nothing to It But to Do It"
  Student
Codename: Kids Next Door (2002, Animated Series) Sonia "Operation: B.U.T.T.," "Operation: T.R.A.I.N.I.N.G."
Cramp Twins, The (2001, Animated Series) Joanne
Doc McStuffins (2012, Animated Series) Kiko
Final Fantasy XIII-2 (2011, Video Game) (additional voices)
Gargantia on the Verdurous Planet (2013, Anime Series) Melty
Hi Hi Puffy AmiYumi Show (2004, Animated Series) Ami
  Tekirai
Hunter x Hunter (2011, Anime Series) Shizuku Murasaki
Invader ZIM (2001, Animated Series) Bad Actress "TAK: The Hideous New Girl"
  Billy Slunchy "Career Day"
  Sara
Karate Kid, The (1989, Animated Series) Taki
Marvel Anime: Blade (2011, Anime Series) Alice "Eternal Apocalypse"
  Danas "Island Lights"
  Yati "The Magic Medicine Man"
Megas XLR (2004, Animated Series) Galaxa "Ultra Chicks"
Midnight Patrol: Adventures in the Dream Zone (1990, Animated Series) Keiko
My Life As A Teenage Robot (2003, Animated Series) Global Robotic Response Unit XJ-9 ("Jenny")
New Adventures of Captain Planet, The (1993, Animated Series) Gi
Nicktoons: Attack of the Toybots (2007, Video Game) Jenny Wakeman
Ninja Gaiden II (2008, Video Game) Ayane
Pound Puppies and the Legend of Big Paw (1988, Animated Film) (additional voices)
Quack Pack (1996, Animated Series) Soo Ling "Feats of Clay"
Tales of Symphonia: Dawn of the New World (2008, Video Game) Alice
Teen Titans: Trouble in Tokyo (2007, Animated Direct-to-Video Film) Nya-Nya
  Timoko
What-A-Mess (1995, Animated Series) (additional voices)
Where on Earth is Carmen Sandiego? (1994, Animated Series) (additional voices)
Young Justice (2010, Animated Series) Asami "Sam" Koizumi

© 1996-2019 Dekiru Productions LLC, All Rights Reserved
About :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy