VoiceChasers Login :: Register  
Home Database Community Events Shop Help Contact
Please register with us to participate in the forums and suggest updates to our
database via the links at the bottom of every voice actor and production page.

 
Thomas F. Wilson

Thomas F. Wilson


Real Name: Thomas Francis Wilson Jr.
Sometimes Credited As: Tom Wilson
Date of Birth: 15 April 1959
Birthplace: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA

Official Website: http://www.tomwilsonusa.com

Agency/Contact: SBV (Sutton, Barth, & Vennari)

Other Works: Best known for his role as Biff Tannen in the Back To The Future trilogy.

voiceography
VOICEOGRAPHY
Title Character Episode / Addl. Info
Adventure Time (2010, Animated Series) Cat Man "Memories of Boom Boom Mountain"
  Coal Man "Memories of Boom Boom Mountain"
  Head Marauder "Memories of Boom Boom Mountain," "It Came from the Nightosphere"
Angry Beavers, The (1997, Animated Series) Bowling Patron "Alley Oops!"
  Otis Otto "Alley Oops!"
Atlantis: Milo's Return (2003, Animated Direct-to-Video Film) Carnaby
Back at the Barnyard (2007, Animated Series) Krowser Krebs "Brave Udder"
Back to the Future (1991, Animated Series) Biff Tannen
  Biffacus "Roman Holiday"
  Biffando "Time Waits for No Frog"
  D.W. Tannen "Gone Fishin'"
  Ebiffnezer Tannen "Dickens of a Christmas"
  Farmer Tannen "Verne's New Friend"
  General Beauregard Tannen "Brothers"
  Lord Biffingham "A Family Vacation"
  P.T. Tannen "St. Louis Blues"
  Sergeant Tannen "Marty McFly PFC"
  Thaddeus Tannen "A Friend in Deed"
  Wild Bill Tannen "Clara's Folks"
  Ziff Tannen "Solar Sailors"
Back to the Future: The Game (2010, Video Game) Biff Tannen (30th Anniversary version)
Batman: The Animated Series (1992, Animated Series) Tony Zucco "Robin's Reckoning"
Batman: The Brave and the Bold (2008, Animated Series) Catman / Thomas Blake "Legends of the Dark Mite"
  Santa Claus "Invasion of the Secret Santas"
  Sportsmaster / Lawrence Crock "Invasion of the Secret Santas"
Batman: The Brave and the Bold - The Videogame (2010, Video Game) Catman / Thomas Blake
Crash Bandicoot: The Wrath of Cortex (2001, Video Game) Rok-Ko the Earth Elemental
Dragons: Riders of Berk (2012, Animated Series) Bucket
Duckman (1994, Animated Series) Park Ranger Smith "Short, Plush and Deadly"
Gargoyles (1994, Animated Series) Lt. Matt Bluestone
Higglytown Heroes (2004, Animated Series) Truck Driver Hero "Kip's Dad Gets a Strike"
MAD (2010, Animated Series) Duck (Episode 85)
  Patrick Jane (Episode 85)
  Superman / Clark Kent (Episode 85)
Marmaduke (2010, Live Action Film) (ADR voices)
Max Steel (2000, Animated Series) Pete Costas
New Batman Adventures, The (1997, Animated Series) Gotham Angels Biker "Torch Song"
  Howlin' Jake "Torch Song"
Pepper Ann (1997, Animated Series) Coach Bronson "One of the Guys"
Pig Goat Banana Cricket (2015, Animated Series) Banana
Pink Panther, The (1993, Animated Series) (additional voices) (1993-1994)
Pinky and the Brain (1995, Animated Series) Larry Bruhn "Dangerous Brains"
Rio (2011, Animated Film) Screaming Hang Glider
  Trapped Bird
Run Like Hell (2002, Video Game) Craig O'Feargal
Spectacular Spider-Man, The (2008, Animated Series) Officer Stan Carter
Spider-Man: Shattered Dimensions (2010, Video Game) Electro
  Electro of Earth-1610
SpongeBob Movie: Sponge Out of Water, The (2015, Animated/Live Action Film) Angry Customer #1
SpongeBob SquarePants (1999, Animated Series) Customer #1 "The Algae's Always Greener"
  Customer #2 "The Algae's Always Greener"
  Flats the Flounder "The Bully"
  Football Fish "I Had an Accident"
  Marty "I'm With Stupid"
  Mr. Star "I'm With Stupid"
  Stinky "Friend or Foe"
  Tattletale Strangler "Spongebob Meets the Strangler"
  Tough Fish "No Weenies Allowed"
SpongeBob SquarePants Movie, The (2004, Animated Film) Fish #3
  Tough Fish #1
  Victor
Star Trek: Voyager - Elite Force (2000, Video Game) Crewman Rick Biessman
Star Wars: The Old Republic (2011, Video Game) (additional voices)
Stripperella (2003, Animated Series) Director "Beauty and the Obese" Pt 1.
  Pained Patron "The Wrath of Klinko"
  Zumo "The Wrath of Klinko"
Superman: The Animated Series (1996, Animated Series) Joey "A Little Piece of Home"
Tom and Jerry's Giant Adventure (2013, Animated Direct-to-Video Film) Ginormous
  Mr. Bigley
Zeta Project, The (2001, Animated Series) Burly Boyfriend "West Bound"

© 1996-2019 Dekiru Productions LLC, All Rights Reserved
About :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy