VoiceChasers Login :: Register  
Home Database Community Events Shop Help Contact
Please register with us to participate in the forums and suggest updates to our
database via the links at the bottom of every voice actor and production page.

 
 Flea

Flea


Real Name: Michael Balzary
Date of Birth: 16 October 1962
Birthplace: Melbourne, Australia

Official Website: http://www.redhotchilipeppers.com

Agency/Contact: VOX, Inc.

Background: Member of the rock band Red Hot Chili Peppers.

voiceography
VOICEOGRAPHY
Title Character Episode / Addl. Info
American Dad! (2005, Animated Series) Orderly "Stan-Dan Deliver"
Duckman (1994, Animated Series) Flea "A Star is Abhorred"
Family Guy (1999, Animated Series) Flea "Peter's Def Jam"
Gen 13 (1998, Animated Film) Grunge / Edward Chang
Inside Out (2015, Animated Film) Mind Worker Cop Jake
Lionhearts, The (1998, Animated Series) (voice) "Singin' in the Mane"
Riley's First Date? (2015, Animated Short) Fear (Jordan's Head)
Rugrats Go Wild! (2003, Animated Film) Donnie Thornberry
Simpsons, The (1989, Animated Series) Flea "Krusty Gets Kancelled"
Stan Lee's Mighty 7 (2014, Animated TV Film) Roller Man
Toy Story 4 (2019, Animated Film) Caboom TV Announcer
Wild Thornberrys Movie, The (2002, Animated Film) Donnie Thornberry
Wild Thornberrys, The (1998, Animated Series) Donnie Thornberry
  Sea Otter "You Otter Know"

© 1996-2019 Dekiru Productions LLC, All Rights Reserved
About :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy