VoiceChasers Login :: Register  
Home Database Community Events Shop Help Contact
Please register with us to participate in the forums and suggest updates to our
database via the links at the bottom of every voice actor and production page.

 
Rebecca Forstadt

Rebecca Forstadt


Real Name: Rebecca Lynn Forstadt
Sometimes Credited As: Rebecca Fourstadt, Rebecca Olcowski, Becky Olkowski, Rebecca Olkowski, Reba West, Riva West
Date of Birth: 16 December 1953
Birthplace: Denver, Colorado, USA

Official Website: http://rebeccaforstadt.com

Agency/Contact: Tisherman Gilbert Motley Drozdoski - TGMD Talent Agency

voiceography
VOICEOGRAPHY
Title Character Episode / Addl. Info
3x3 Eyes (1991, Anime Series) Pai Ayanokouji
Akira (1988, Anime Film) (additional voices) (Animaze Version)
Antz (1998, Animated Film) (loop group)
Armitage: Dual-Matrix (2002, Anime Film) Yoko
Blood: The Last Vampire (2000, Anime Film) Sharon
Bottle Fairy (2003, Anime Series) Tama-chan
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (2006, Anime Series) Nunnally Lamperouge
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion R2 (2008, Anime Series) Nunally Vi Britannia
Cowboy Bebop (1998, Anime Series) Muriel
Crayon Shin-chan (1992, Anime Series) (additional voices) (Phuuz Dub)
Dogtanian and the Three Muskehounds (1981, Animated Series) Juliette
Ghost in the Shell: S.A.C. Solid State Society (2007, Anime Film) Tachikoma
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2004, Anime Series) Tachikoma
Grimm's Fairy Tale Classics (1988, Anime Series) Rose-Red "Snow-White and Rose-Red"
Kannazuki no Miko (2004, Anime Series) Corona
Little Polar Bear, The (2001, Animated Film) Anna
Love Hina Again (2002, Anime OVA Series) Mei Narusegawa
Lucky Star (2007, Anime Series) Kanata Izumi (Episode 22)
Mapletown (1986, Anime Series) Patti Rabbit
Masked Rider (1995, Live Action Series) Ocusect "The Eye of Edenoi"
Metropolis (2001, Anime Film) Tima
Mr. Men Show, The (2008, Animated Series) Little Miss Giggles
Outlaw Star (1998, Anime Series) Hanmyo
  Iris
Real Bout High School (2002, Anime Series) Miyuki Onizuka
Robotech (1985, Anime Series) Lynn Minmei
Rozen Maiden (2004, Anime Series) Suiseiseki
Rozen Maiden: Ouvertüre (2006, Anime Special) Suiseiseki
Rurouni Kenshin (2000, Anime Series) Marima Ebisu
Sailor Moon (1992, Anime Series) Little Girl (Episode 5)
  Tricycle Girl (Episode 5)
Sugar: A Little Snow Fairy (2001, Anime Series) Sugar
Sugar: A Little Snow Fairy Summer Special (2003, Anime OVA Series) Sugar
Tenchi in Tokyo (1997, Anime Series) Matsuno
  Mihoshi Kuramitsu
Trigun (1998, Anime Series) ?
Ultra Maniac (2003, Anime Series) Pine
Vampire Princess Miyu (1997, Anime Series) Morishita "The Fang Knows It"
  Yuki "Love of the Dolls"
  Yuko Shigere "The Forest Calls"
When They Cry (2006, Anime Series) Rika Furude
Zatch Bell! (2003, Anime Series) Rushka "Big Brother Kanchome," "The Invincible Kanchome"

© 1996-2019 Dekiru Productions LLC, All Rights Reserved
About :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy