VoiceChasers Login :: Register  
Home Database Community Events Shop Help Contact
Please register with us to participate in the forums and suggest updates to our
database via the links at the bottom of every voice actor and production page.

 
Julie Maddalena

Julie Maddalena


Real Name: Julia Lynn Kliewer
Sometimes Credited As: Julie Maddalena Kliewer, Julie Kliewer, Julie Maddmelena
Date of Birth: 26 June 1963
Birthplace: USA

Agency/Contact: Tisherman Gilbert Motley Drozdoski - TGMD Talent Agency

voiceography
VOICEOGRAPHY
Title Character Episode / Addl. Info
3x3 Eyes: Legend of the Divine Demon (1995, Anime OVA Series) Ken-Ken (Streamline Dub)
Aaahh!!! Real Monsters (1994, Animated Series) Choir "Monsters Are Fun"
  Girl "Monsters Are Fun"
  Mother "Monsters Are Fun"
Black Jack (1993, Anime OVA Series) Pinoko
Black Jack The Movie (1996, Anime Film) Pinoko
Cardcaptor Sakura Movie 2: The Sealed Card (2000, Anime Film) Mei-Ling Li
Chobits (2002, Anime Series) Yumi Omura
Cowboy Bebop (1998, Anime Series) Hologram
Crayon Shin-chan (1992, Anime Series) Mitsy Nohara (Phuuz Dub)
Digimon Adventure (1999, Anime Series) Satoe Tachikawa
Digimon Adventure 02 (2000, Anime Series) Satoe Tachikawa
Dragon Ball Super (2015, Anime Series) Mai (Bang Zoom! Dub)
Duckman (1994, Animated Series) (voice) "The Girls of Route Canal"
Figure 17 (2001, Anime Series) Sakura Ibaragi
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2004, Anime Series) Tachikoma
IGPX (2005, Anime Series) Jesse Martin
Kurogane Communication (2002, Animated Series) Haruka
  Haruka's Daughter
Lily C.A.T. (1987, Anime Film) Nancy
Lords of EverQuest (2003, Video Game) (additional voices)
Love Hina (2000, Anime Series) Sarah McDougal
Magic Knight Rayearth (1994, Anime Series) Hikaru Shidou
Magic Knight Rayearth Second Season (1995, Anime Series) Hikaru Shidou (Japanese)
Masked Rider (1995, Live Action Series) Fact
Mighty Morphin Power Rangers (1993, Live Action Series) Arachnofiend "Along Came a Spider"
  Fact "A Friend in Need"
Monster High (2010, Animated Internet Series) Gooliope Jellington
  Robecca Steam
  Venus McFlytrap
Monster High: 13 Wishes (2013, Animated Direct-to-Video Film) Robecca Steam
  Venus McFlytrap
Monster High: Freaky Fusion (2014, Animated Direct-to-Video Film) Robecca Steam
  Venus McFlytrap
Monster High: Friday Night Frights (2013, Animated Direct-to-Video Film) Robecca Steam
  Venus McFlytrap
Monster High: Frights, Camera, Action! (2014, Animated Direct-to-Video Film) Maid #2
  Robecca Steam
  Venus McFlytrap
Monster High: Ghouls Rule (2012, Animated Direct-to-Video Film) Robecca Steam
  Venus McFlytrap
Monster High: Great Scarrier Reef (2016, Animated Direct-to-Video Film) Robecca Steam
Monster High: Scaris - City of Frights (2013, Animated Direct-to-Video Film) Robecca Steam
  Venus McFlytrap
Pac-Man and the Ghostly Adventures (2013, Video Game) Pinky Ghost Monster
Power Rangers In Space (1998, Live Action Series) D.E.C.A.
Real Bout High School (2002, Anime Series) Tamaki Nakamura
Rusty: A Dog's Tale (1998, Live Action Film) (additional voices)
Saber Marionette J Again (1999, Animated Series) Lime
Saint Tail (1995, Anime Series) Sayaka Shinomiya (Episode 4)
Secret Millionaires Club (2011, Animated Series) Elena Ramirez
Star Ocean: First Departure (2007, Video Game) Ilia Silvestri
Super Pig (1994, Anime Series) Super Pig / Kassie Carlen
Teknoman (1992, Anime Series) Tina Coleman
Tenchi in Tokyo (1997, Anime Series) Matori
  Sakuya Kumashiro
Trigun (1998, Anime Series) Jessica
Tweeny Witches (2004, Anime Series) Arusu
Twelve Kingdoms, The (2002, Anime Series) Queen Kyou
  Shushou
Vandread (2000, Anime Series) Dita Liebely
Wolf's Rain (2003, Anime Series) (additional voices)
Yu Yu Hakusho: The Movie - Poltergeist Report (1994, Animated Film) Koashuhara (Media Blasters dub)

© 1996-2019 Dekiru Productions LLC, All Rights Reserved
About :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy