VoiceChasers Login :: Register  
Home Database Community Events Shop Help Contact
Please register with us to participate in the forums and suggest updates to our
database via the links at the bottom of every voice actor and production page.

 
Patric Zimmerman

Patric Zimmerman


Real Name: Patric Laine Zimmerman
Sometimes Credited As: Patric Laine, Pat Zimmerman, Patrick L. Zimmerman
Date of Birth: 10 October 1954
Birthplace: Los Angeles, California, USA

Official Website:

Relations: Previously married to Kris Zimmerman.

voiceography
VOICEOGRAPHY
Title Character Episode / Addl. Info
Capitol Critters (1992, Animated Series) Felix "The Rat to Bear Arms"
Dead Rising (2006, Video Game) (additional voices)
  Commanding Officer
Droopy, Master Detective (1993, Animated Series) (additional voices)
Flintstone Kids, The (1986, Animated Series) (additional voices)
Further Adventures of SuperTed, The (1989, Animated Series) (additional voices)
Grim & Evil (2001, Animated Series) Blorts "Puddle Jumping"
  Dan Blort "Puddle Jumping"
  Tin Can "Puddle Jumping"
Jetsons Meet the Flintstones, The (1987, Animated TV Special) (voice)
Jetsons: The Movie (1990, Animated Film) Elroy Jetson
Metal Gear Solid 2: Sons of Liberty (2001, Video Game) Revolver Ocelot
Metal Gear Solid 4: Guns of the Patriots (2008, Video Game) Liquid Ocelot
  Revolver Ocelot
Metal Gear Solid: Integral (1999, Video Game) Revolver Ocelot
Metal Gear Solid: The Twin Snakes (2004, Video Game) Revolver Ocelot
Pound Puppies (1986, Animated Series) (additional voices)
Shnookums and Meat Funny Cartoon Show, The (1995, Animated Series) Obediah the Wonder Raccoon
Superman (1988, Animated Series) (additional voices)
TaleSpin (1990, Animated Series) Joe Cropduster "Save the Tiger"
  Panther Thug / Kidnapper "Save the Tiger"
  Shere Khan's Pilot "Save the Tiger"
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles (1987, Animated TV Series) (additional voices)
Tom and Jerry Kids (1990, Animated Series) Tyke
Toxic Crusaders (1991, Animated Series) Czar Zosta
Wake, Rattle & Roll (1990, Animated/Live Action Series) Augie Doggie
  Dixie
Yo Yogi! (1991, Animated Series) Augie Doggie
  Dixie
Yogi and the Invasion of the Space Bears (1988, Animated TV Special) Ranger Brown
Yogi Bear Show, The (1961, Animated Series) (additional voices) (1988)

© 1996-2019 Dekiru Productions LLC, All Rights Reserved
About :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy