VoiceChasers Login :: Register  
Home Database Community Events Shop Help Contact
Please register with us to participate in the forums and suggest updates to our
database via the links at the bottom of every voice actor and production page.

 
Christy Carlson Romano

Christy Carlson Romano


Real Name: Christy Michelle Romano
Sometimes Credited As: Christy Romano
Date of Birth: 20 March 1984
Birthplace: Milford, Connecticut, USA

Agency/Contact: DPN - Danis, Panaro & Nist

voiceography awards
VOICEOGRAPHY
Title Character Episode / Addl. Info
Big Hero 6: The Series (2017, Animated Series) Trina
Casper's Scare School (2006, Animated Film) Mantha
Family Guy (1999, Animated Series) Glenn Quagmire's One-Night-Stand "I Take Thee Quagmire"
Final Fantasy VII: Advent Children (2005, Anime Film) Yuffie Kisaragi
Final Fantasy XIII-2 (2011, Video Game) (additional voices)
Kim Possible (2002, Animated Series) Kim Possible
Kim Possible: A Stitch in Time (2003, Animated Film) Kim Possible
Kim Possible: So The Drama (2005, Animated TV Special) Kim Possible
Kingdom Hearts (2002, Video Game) Yuffie
Lilo & Stitch: The Series (2003, Animated Series) Kim Possible "Rufus"
Penguins of Madagascar, The (2009, Animated Series) Little Girl #1 "Hello, Dollface"
  Lunacorn "Hello, Dollface"

© 1996-2019 Dekiru Productions LLC, All Rights Reserved
About :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy