VoiceChasers Login :: Register  
Home Database Community Events Shop Help Contact
Please register with us to participate in the forums and suggest updates to our
database via the links at the bottom of every voice actor and production page.

 
Harold Peary

Harold Peary


Real Name: Harrold Jese Pereira de Faria
Sometimes Credited As: Hal Peary
Date of Birth: 25 July 1908
Birthplace: San Leandro, California
Date of Death: 30 March 1985

voiceography
VOICEOGRAPHY
Title Character Episode / Addl. Info
Buford Files, The (1979, Animated Series) Fenwick Fuddy
CBS Radio Workshop, The (1956, Radio Series) Arkansas "Roughing It"
Drop Dead! An Exercise in Horror (1962, Drama Album Recording) The Laughing Man ("The Laughing Man" segment)
Fibber McGee and Molly (1935, Radio Series) (miscellaneous Gildersleeve characters) (1938-1939)
  Gooey Fooey the Laundryman (ca. 1937-1938)
  Percy (ca. 1937)
  Throckmorton P. Gildersleeve (1939-1941)
Great Gildersleeve, The (1941, Radio Series) Throckmorton P. Gildersleeve (1941-1950)
Roman Holidays, The (1972, Animated Series) Herman
Rudolph and Frosty's Christmas in July (1979, Stop-Motion Animated Film) Big Ben
Rudolph's Shiny New Year (1976, Stop-Motion Animated TV Special) Big Ben
Yogi's Space Race (1978, Animated Series) Fenwick Fuddy

© 1996-2019 Dekiru Productions LLC, All Rights Reserved
About :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy