VoiceChasers Login :: Register  
Home Database Community Events Shop Help Contact
Please register with us to participate in the forums and suggest updates to our
database via the links at the bottom of every voice actor and production page.

 
Tone Loc

Tone Loc


Real Name: Anthony Terrell Smith
Sometimes Credited As: Tone-Lc
Date of Birth: 03 March 1966
Birthplace: Los Angeles, California, USA

voiceography
VOICEOGRAPHY
Title Character Episode / Addl. Info
Aladdin (1994, Animated Series) Magma "Smolder and Wiser"
Bebe's Kids (1992, Animated Film) Pee Wee
C-Bear and Jamal (1996, Animated Series) C-Bear
Chowder (2007, Animated Series) Chestnut "The Moldy Touch," "Chowder Loses His Hat," "Hey, Hey, It's Knishmas"
FernGully: The Last Rainforest (1992, Animated Film) Goanna
Food Rocks (1994, Attraction) Fud Wrapper
Happily Ever After: Fairy Tales for Every Child (1995, Animated Series) Desmond Bear "Goldilocks and the Three Bears"
  Giant "Jack and the Beanstalk"
King of the Hill (1997, Animated Series) Bouncer "Smoking and the Bandit"
Static Shock (2000, Animated Series) Hyde "Static Shaq"
Titan A.E. (2000, Animated Film) Tek
Whispers: An Elephant's Tale (2000, Live Action Film) Macho Bull

© 1996-2019 Dekiru Productions LLC, All Rights Reserved
About :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy