VoiceChasers Login :: Register  
Home Database Community Events Shop Help Contact
Please register with us to participate in the forums and suggest updates to our
database via the links at the bottom of every voice actor and production page.

 
Kate Mulgrew

Kate Mulgrew


Real Name: Katherine Kiernan Mulgrew
Date of Birth: 29 April 1955
Birthplace: Dubuque, Iowa, USA

Official Website: http://www.totallykate.com

voiceography
VOICEOGRAPHY
Title Character Episode / Addl. Info
Aladdin (1994, Animated Series) Queen Hippsodeth "A Sultan Worth His Salt," "From Hippsodeth With Love"
American Dad! (2005, Animated Series) June Rosewood "A Star is Reborn"
Batman: The Animated Series (1992, Animated Series) Red Claw "The Cat and the Claw," "The Lion and the Unicorn"
Dragon Age II (2011, Video Game) Flemeth
Dragon Age: Origins (2009, Video Game) Flemeth
Gargoyles (1994, Animated Series) Queen Titania / Anastasia Renard
Infinity Train (2019, Animated TV Series) Cat
Lords of EverQuest (2003, Video Game) Lady Kreya
Mighty Max (1993, Animated Series) Isis "The Mommy's Hand"
Run Like Hell (2002, Video Game) Dr. Mek
Star Trek: Legacy (2006, Video Game) Admiral Kathryn Janeway
Star Trek: Voyager - Elite Force (2000, Video Game) Captain Kathryn Janeway
Stretch Armstrong and the Flex Fighters (2017, Animated Series) Dr. C / Racine Cleo
Wild West C.O.W.-Boys of Moo Mesa (1992, Animated Series) Barbed Wire Babs / Miss Barbara "No Way to Treat a Lady"

© 1996-2019 Dekiru Productions LLC, All Rights Reserved
About :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy