VoiceChasers Login :: Register  
Home Database Community Events Shop Help Contact
Please register with us to participate in the forums and suggest updates to our
database via the links at the bottom of every voice actor and production page.

 
Walt Disney

Walt Disney


Real Name: Walter Elias Disney
Sometimes Credited As: Retlaw Yensid
Date of Birth: 05 December 1901
Birthplace: Chicago, Illinois, USA
Date of Death: 15 December 1966

voiceography
VOICEOGRAPHY
Title Character Episode / Addl. Info
Brave Little Tailor (1938, Animated Short) Mickey Mouse
Cactus Kid, The (1930, Animated Short) Mickey Mouse
Fantasia (1940, Animated Film) Mickey Mouse
Ferdinand the Bull (1938, Animated Short) Ferdinand's Mother
Get a Horse! (2013, Animated Short) Mickey Mouse (archived)
Mickey Mouse Theater of the Air, The (1938, Radio Series) Mickey Mouse (episodes 1-3 only)
Mickey's Fire Brigade (1935, Animated Short) Mickey Mouse
Mickey's Good Deed (1932, Animated Short) Mickey Mouse
Mickey's Man Friday (1935, Animated Short) Mickey Mouse
Mickey's Mellerdrammer (1933, Animated Short) Mickey Mouse
Mickey's Pal Pluto (1933, Animated Short) Mickey Mouse
Mother Goose Melodies (1931, Animated Short) Jack Horner
Pluto's Dream House (1940, Animated Short) Mickey Mouse
Santa's Workshop (1932, Animated Short) Santa's Helper
Steeple Chase, The (1933, Animated Short) Mickey Mouse
Trader Mickey (1932, Animated Short) Mickey Mouse

© 1996-2019 Dekiru Productions LLC, All Rights Reserved
About :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy