VoiceChasers Login :: Register  
Home Database Community Events Shop Help Contact
Please register with us to participate in the forums and suggest updates to our
database via the links at the bottom of every voice actor and production page.

 
Orson Bean

Orson Bean


Real Name: Dallas Frederick Burroughs
Date of Birth: 22 July 1928
Birthplace: Burlington, Vermont, USA

voiceography
VOICEOGRAPHY
Title Character Episode / Addl. Info
Hobbit, The (1977, Animated TV Special) Bilbo Baggins
Return of the King, The (1980, Animated TV Special) Bilbo Baggins
  Frodo Baggins
Tiny Toon Adventures (1990, Animated Series) Geppetto "Fairy Tales for the 90's"

© 1996-2019 Dekiru Productions LLC, All Rights Reserved
About :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy