VoiceChasers Login :: Register  
Home Database Community Events Shop Help Contact
Please register with us to participate in the forums and suggest updates to our
database via the links at the bottom of every voice actor and production page.

 
Sherman Hemsley

Sherman Hemsley


Real Name: Sherman Alexander Hemsley
Date of Birth: 01 February 1938
Birthplace: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
Date of Death: 24 July 2012

Famous for his role as George Jefferson from All in the Family and its spinoff, The Jeffersons

voiceography
VOICEOGRAPHY
Title Character Episode / Addl. Info
Dinosaurs (1991, Live Action/Puppet Series) B.P. Richfield
Family Guy (1999, Animated Series) Sherman Hemsley "The Father, The Son, and the Holy Fonz"
Happily Ever After: Fairy Tales for Every Child (1995, Animated Series) Miller "Rumpelstiltskin"
Magic Schoolbus, The (1994, Animated Series) Mr. Junkit "Revving Up"
Stan Freberg Presents The United States of America, Vol. 2 (1996, Music Album Recording) Dred Scott

© 1996-2020 Dekiru Productions LLC, All Rights Reserved
About :: Terms of Use :: Privacy Policy